Home

Cite

1999 NL Baseball Team By Team Stats (Cincinnati Reds)

Batting (135 AB)AvgABRHHRRBISB
Sean Casey.33259410319725990
Eddie Taubensee.3114245813221870
Dmitri Young.3003736311214563
Barry Larkin.293583108171127530
Pokey Reese.28558585167105238
Aaron Boone.28047256132147217
Jeffrey Hammonds.279262437317413
Mike Cameron.25654293139216638
Mark Lewis.25417318446280
Michael Tucker.2532965575114411
Greg Vaughn.2455501041354511815
Acquired: P Guzman and cash from Bal. for P B.J. Ryan and P Jacobo Sequea (Jul. 31).
Pitching (40 IP)ERAW- LGmIPBBSO
Scott Williamson*2.4112-76293.143107
Scott Sullivan3.015-479113.24778
Juan Guzman3.036-31277.12160
Danny Graves3.088-775111.04969
Steve Parris3.5011-422128.25286
Pete Harnisch3.6816-1033198.157120
Dennys Reyes3.792-26561.23972
Ron Villone4.239-729142.27397
Denny Neagle4.279-520111.24076
Gabe White4.431-25061.01461
Brett Tomko4.925-733172.060132
Steve Avery5.166-71996.07851
Stan Belinda5.273-12942.21840
Saves: Graves (27); Williamson (19); Sullivan (3); Reyes, Villone and Belinda (2). Complete games: Parris and Harnisch (2); Guzman and Tomko (1). Shutouts: Harnisch (2); Parris (1).

 

Chicago CubsNL Team by Team StatisticsColorado Rockies

 

 
 
1999 NL Baseball Team By Team Stats (Chicago Cubs) NL Team by Team Statistics 1999 NL Baseball Team By Team Stats (Colorado Rockies)