| Share
 

Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show

Year   Breed
1907 Warren Remedy Fox Terrier
1908 Warren Remedy Fox Terrier
1909 Warren Remedy Fox Terrier
1910 Sabine Rarebit Fox Terrier
1911 Tickle Em Jock Scottish Terrier
1912 Kenmore Sorceress Airedale
1913 Strathway Prince Albert Bulldog
1914 Brentwood Hero Old English Sheepdog
1915 Matford Vic Old English Sheepdog
1916 Matford Vic Old English Sheepdog
1917 Comejo Wycollar Boy Fox Terrier
1918 Haymarket Faultless Bull Terrier
1919 Briergate Bright Beauty Airedale
1920 Comejo Wycollar Boy Fox Terrier
1921 Midkiff Seductive Cocker Spaniel
1922 Boxwood Barkentine Airedale
1923 No best-in-show award  
1924 Barberryhill Bootlegger Sealyham
1925 Governor Moscow Pointer
1926 Signal Circuit Fox Terrier
1927 Pinegrade Perfection Sealyham
1928 Talavera Margaret Fox Terrier
1929 Land Loyalty of Bellhaven Collie
1930 Pendley Calling of Blarney Fox Terrier
1931 Pendley Calling of Blarney Fox Terrier
1932 Nancolleth Markable Pointer
1933 Warland Protector of Shelterock Airedale
1934 Flornell Spicy Bit of Halleston Fox Terrier
1935 Nunsoe Duc de la Terrace of Blakeen Stan. Poodle
1936 St. Margaret Magnificent of Clairedale Sealyham
1937 Flornell Spicy Bit of Halleston Fox Terrier
1938 Daro of Maridor English Setter
1939 Ferry v.Rauhfelsen of Giralda Doberman
1940 My Own Brucie Cocker Spaniel
1941 My Own Brucie Cocker Spaniel
1942 Wolvey Pattern of Edgerstoune W. Highland Terrier
1943 Pitter Patter of Piperscroft Miniature Poodle
1944 Flornell Rarebit of Twin Ponds Welsh Terrier
1945 Shieling's Signature Scottish Terrier
1946 Hetherington Model Rhythm Fox Terrier
1947 Warlord of Mazelaine Boxer
1948 Rock Ridge Night Rocket Bedling. Terrier
1949 Mazelaine's Zazarac Brandy Boxer
1950 Walsing Winning Trick of Edgerstoune Scot. Terrier
1951 Bang Away of Sirrah Crest Boxer
1952 Rancho Dobe's Storm Doberman
1953 Rancho Dobe's Storm Doberman
1954 Carmor's Rise and Shine Cocker Spaniel
1955 Kippax Fearnought Bulldog
1956 Wilber White Swan Toy Poodle
1957 Shirkhan of Grandeur Afghan Hound
1958 Puttencove Promise Standard Poodle
1959 Fontclair Festoon Miniature Poodle
1960 Chick T'Sun of Caversham Pekingese
1961 Cappoquin Little Sister Toy Poodle
1962 Elfinbrook Simon W. Highland Terrier
1963 Wakefield's Black Knight English Springer Spaniel
1964 Courtenay Fleetfoot of Pennyworth Whippet
1965 Carmichaels Fanfare Scottish Terrier
1966 Zeloy Mooremaides Magic Fox Terrier
1967 Bardene Bingo Scottish Terrier
1968 Stingray of Derryabah Lakeland Terrier
1969 Glamoor Good News Skye Terrier
1970 Arriba's Prima Donna Boxer
1971 Chinoe's Adamant James E.S. Spaniel
1972 Chinoe's Adamant James E.S. Spaniel
1973 Acadia Command Performance Standard Poodle
1974 Gretchenhof Columbia River German SH Pointer
1975 Sir Lancelot of Barvan Old Eng. Sheepdog
1976 Jo Ni's Red Baron of Crofton Lakeland Terrier
1977 Dersade Bobby's Girl Sealyham
1978 Cede Higgens Yorkshire Terrier
1979 Oak Tree's Irishtocrat Irish Water Spaniel
1980 Sierra Cinnar Siberian Husky
1981 Dhandy Favorite Woodchuck Pug
1982 St. Aubrey Dragonora of Elsdon Pekingese
1983 Kabik's The Challenger Afghan Hound
1984 Seaward's Blackbeard Newfoundland
1985 Braeburn's Close Encounter Scottish Terrier
1986 Marjetta National Acclaim Pointer
1987 Covy Tucker Hill's Manhattan German Shepherd
1988 Great Elms Prince Charming II Pomeranian
1989 Royal Tudor's Wild As The Wind Doberman
1990 Wendessa Crown Prince Pekingese
1991 Whisperwind on a Carousel Stan. Poodle
1992 Lonesome Dove Fox Terrier
1993 Salilyn's Condor E.S. Spaniel
1994 Chidley Willum Norwich Terrier
1995 Gaelforce Post Script Scottish Terrier
1996 Clussex Country Sunrise Clumber Spaniel
1997 Parsifal di Casa Netzer Standard Schnauzer
1998 Fairewood Frolic Norwich Terrier
1999 Loteki's Supernatural Being Papillon
2000 Salilyn 'N Erin's Shameless E.S. Spaniel
2001 Special Times Just Right Bichon Frise
2002 Surrey Spice Girl Miniature Poodle
2003 Torums Scarf Michael Kerry Blue Terrier
2004 Darbydale's All Rise Pouchcove Newfoundland
2005 Kan-Point's VJK Autumn Roses German Shorthaired Pointer
2006 Rocky Top's Sundance Kid “Rufus” Colored Bull Terrier
2007 Felicity's Diamond Jim English Springer Spaniel
2008 K-Run's Park Me In First Beagle

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Triathlon Miscellaneous Sports 2006 Summer Extreme Games

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring