| Share
 
All-Time Leading Medal Winners

All-Time Leading Medal Winners

Men

No  SportG-S-B
12Bjorn Daehlie, NOR Cross Country8-4-0
9Ole Einar Bjoerndalen, NORBiathlon5-3-1
9 Sixten Jernberg, SWE Cross Country4-3-2
8 Ricco Gross, GERBiathlon4-3-1
8 Kjetil Andre Aamodt, NORAlpine4-2-2
8 Sven Fischer, GERBiathlon4-2-2
8 Apolo Ohno, USASpeed skating2-2-4
7 Clas Thunberg, FIN Speed Skating5-1-1
7 Ivar Ballangrud, NOR Speed Skating4-2-1
7 Veikko Hakulinen, FIN Cross Country3-3-1
7 Eero Mäntyranta, FIN Cross Country3-2-2
7 Felix Gottwald, AUTNordic Combined3-1-3
7 Bogdan Musiol, E. Ger/GER Bobsled1-5-1
6 Thomas Alsgaard, NORCross Country4-2-0
6 Gunde Svan, SWE Cross Country4-1-1
6 Vegard Ulvang, NOR Cross Country3-2-1
6 Johan Gröttumsbråten, NOR Nordic3-1-2
6 Wolfgang Hoppe, E. Ger/GER Bobsled2-3-1
6 Eugenio Monti, ITA Bobsled2-2-2
6 Vladimir Smirnov, USSR/UT/KAZ X-country1-4-1
6 Mika Myllylae, FINCross Country1-1-4
6 Roald Larsen, NOR Speed Skating0-2-4
6 Harri Kirvesniemi, FIN Cross Country0-0-6
5 Eric Heiden, USA Speed Skating5-0-0
5 Yevgeny Grishin, USSR Speed Skating4-1-0
5 Johann Olav Koss, NOR Speed Skating4-1-0
5 Matti Nykänen, FIN Ski Jumping4-1-0
5 Aleksandr Tikhonov, USSR Biathlon4-1-0
5 Nikolai Zimyatov, USSR Cross Country4-1-0
5Georg Hackl, GERLuge3-2-0
5 Samppa Lajunen, FINCross Country3-2-0
5 Alberto Tomba, ITA Alpine3-2-0
5 Marc Gagnon, CANST Sp. Skating3-0-2
5 Harald Grönningen, NOR Cross Country2-3-0
5 Frank Luck, GERBiathlon2-3-0
5 Päl Tyldum, NOR Cross Country2-3-0
5 Knut Johannesen, NOR Speed Skating2-2-1
5 Lasse Kjus, NORAlpine1-3-1
5 Peter Angerer, W. Ger/GER Biathlon1-2-2
5 Juha Mieto, FIN Cross Country1-2-2
5 Fritz Feierabend, SWI Bobsled0-3-2
5Rintje Ritsma, NEDSpeed Skating0-2-3

Information Please® Database, © 2014 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

All-Time Leading Medal WinnersWomen

More on Men from Infoplease:

  • Men - Men Score 1 Evgeni Plushenko, RUS 258.33 2 Stephane Lambiel, SUI 231.21 3 Jeffrey Buttle, CAN ...
  • Men - Men Individual Points All-Around Paul Hamm, USA 57.823 Dae Eun Kim, KOR 57.811 Tae Young Yang, KOR ...
  • Men - Men Individual Points All-Around Paul Hamm, USA 57.823 Dae Eun Kim, KOR 57.811 Tae Young Yang, KOR ...
  • Men - Men's Swimming/Diving Winners of the 2008 Summer Olympics These are the medal winners in the ...
  • Men - 2004 Men's Swimming/Diving Event Time 50m Free Gary Hall , USA 21.93 Duje Draganja., CRO 21.94 ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring