| Share
 

Overall Club Rankings

Combined AFC and NFC rankings by yards gained on offense and yards given up on defense. Teams listed in alphabetical order with AFC teams in italics.

 OffenseDefense
RushPassRankRushPassRank
Arizona25612t212121
Atlanta27716262729
Baltimore1423233030
Buffalo817171489
Carolina15222381210
Chicago161921111412
Cincinnati131210122925
Dallas1820241023
Denver11311104
Detroit121820251820
Green Bay1155411
Houston621182136
Indianapolis281625182322
Jacksonville1712191616
Kansas City42622132218
Miami19111472417
Minnesota2491124915
New England263762819
New Orleans30252927313
NY Giants213030161514
NY Jets231012t291927
Oakland32381578
Philadelphia944965
Pittsburgh22715352
St. Louis202827202626
San Diego291426172523
San Francisco10865117
Seattle52419281724
Tampa Bay22292822411
Washington7159302028

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Takeaways/GiveawaysNFL Regular Season Team Leaders

More on Overall Club Rankings from Infoplease:

  • Overall Club Rankings - Overall Club Rankings Combined AFC and NFC rankings by yards gained on offense and yards given up ...
  • Overall Club Rankings - Overall Club Rankings Combined AFC and NFC rankings by yards gained on offense and yards given up ...
  • Overall Club Rankings - Overall Club Rankings Combined AFC and NFC rankings by yards gained on offense and yards given up ...
  • Overall Club Rankings - Overall Club Rankings Combined AFC and NFC rankings by yards gained on offense and yards given up ...
  • Overall Club Rankings - Overall Club Rankings Combined AFC and NFC rankings by yards gained on offense and yards given up ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring