Cite

Korea, North--NDE

Chiefs of State and Cabinet Members of Foreign Governments
Date of Information:19 Jan 2017
  • Eternal Pres.
    KIM Il Sung
  • Eternal Gen. Sec., Korean Workers' Party (KWP)
    KIM Jong Il
  • Chairman, KWP
    KIM Jong Un
  • Chmn., State Affairs Commission (SAC)
    KIM Jong Un
  • Vice Chmn., SAC
    CHOE Ryong Hae
  • Vice Chmn., SAC
    HWANG Pyong So
  • Vice Chmn., SAC
    PAK Pong Ju
  • Member, SAC
    CHOE Pu Il
  • Member, SAC
    KIM Ki Nam
  • Member, SAC
    KIM Won Hong
  • Member, SAC
    KIM Yong Chol
  • Member, SAC
    PAK Yong Sik
  • Member, SAC
    RI Man Gon
  • Member, SAC
    RI Su Yong
  • Member, SAC
    RI Yong Ho
  • Min. of State Security (under Kim Jong Un's direct control)
    KIM Won Hong
  • Min. of People's Security (under Kim Jong Un's direct control)
    CHOE Pu Il
  • Supreme Cdr., Korean People's Army (KPA)
    KIM Jong Un
  • Min. of People's Armed Forces
    PAK Yong Sik
  • Dir., KPA General Political Bureau
    HWANG Pyong So
  • Chief, KPA General Staff Department
    RI Myong Su
  • Pres., Supreme People's Assembly (SPA) Presidium
    KIM Yong Nam
  • Vice Pres., SPA Presidium
    KIM Yong Dae
  • Vice Pres., SPA Presidium
    YANG Hyong Sop
  • Honorary Vice Pres., SPA Presidium
    CHOE Yong Rim
  • Honorary Vice Pres., SPA Presidium
    KIM Yong Ju
  • Sec. Gen., SPA Presidium
    HONG Son Ok
  • Member, SPA Presidium
    HYON Sang Ju
  • Member, SPA Presidium
    JON Kyong Nam
  • Member, SPA Presidium
    JON Yong Nam
  • Member, SPA Presidium
    JU Yong Gil
  • Member, SPA Presidium
    KANG Myong Chol
  • Member, SPA Presidium
    KANG Su Rin
  • Member, SPA Presidium
    KIM Jong Sun
  • Member, SPA Presidium
    KIM Wan Su
  • Member, SPA Presidium
    KIM Yang Gon
  • Member, SPA Presidium
    KIM Yong Chol
  • Member, SPA Presidium
    PAK Thae Song
  • Member, SPA Presidium
    RI Myong Gil
  • Member, SPA Presidium
    RYU Mi Yong
  • Member, SPA Presidium
    THAE Jong Su
  • Chmn., SPA
    CHOE Thae Bok
  • Vice Chmn., SPA
    AN Tong Chun
  • Vice Chmn., SPA
    RI Hye Jong
  • Premier, Cabinet
    PAK Pong Ju
  • Vice Premier, Cabinet
    IM Chol Ung
  • Vice Premier, Cabinet
    JON Kwang Ho
  • Vice Premier, Cabinet
    KIM Tok Hun
  • Vice Premier, Cabinet
    KO In Ho
  • Vice Premier, Cabinet
    RI Ju O
  • Vice Premier, Cabinet
    RI Mu Yong
  • Vice Premier, Cabinet
    RI Ryong Nam
  • Vice Premier, Cabinet
    RO Tu Chol
  • Sec. Gen., Cabinet Secretariat
    KIM Yong Ho
  • Min. of Agriculture
    KO In Ho
  • Min. of Atomic Energy & Industry
    RI Je Son
  • Min. of Chemical Industry
    RI Mu Yong
  • Min. of Coal Industry
    MUN Myong Hak
  • Min. of Commerce
    KIM Kyong Nam
  • Min. of Common Education
    KIM Sung Du
  • Min. of Construction & Building-Materials Industries
    TONG Jong Ho
  • Min. of Culture
    PAK Chun Nam
  • Min. of Electric Power Industry
    KIM Man Su
  • Min. of Electronics Industry
    KIM Jae Song
  • Min. of External Economic Relations
    RI Ryong Nam
  • Min. of Finance
    KI Kwang Ho
  • Min. of Fisheries
    KANG Yong Chol
  • Min. of Food & Consumer Goods Industries
    JO Yong Chol
  • Min. of Food Procurement & Admin.
    MUN Ung Jo
  • Min. of Foreign Affairs
    RI Yong Ho
  • Min. of Forestry
    HAN Ryong Guk
  • Min. of Higher Education
    THAE Hyong Chol
  • Min. of Labor
    JONG Yong Su
  • Min. of Land & Environmental Protection
    KIM Kyong Jun
  • Min. of Land & Maritime Transport
    KANG Jong Gwan
  • Min. of Light Industry
    CHOE Il Ryong
  • Min. of Machine-Building Industry
    RI Jong Guk
  • Min. of Metallurgical Industry
    KIM Yong Gwang
  • Min. of Mining Industry
    RI Hak Chol
  • Min. of Oil Industry
    PAE Hak
  • Min. of Physical Culture & Sports
    RI Jong Mu
  • Min. of Post & Telecommunications
    KIM Kwang Chol
  • Min. of Public Health
    KANG Ha Guk
  • Min. of Railways
    JANG Hyok
  • Min. of State Construction Control
    KWON Song Ho
  • Min. of State Natural Resources Development
    RI Chun Sam
  • Min. of Urban Management
    KANG Yong Su
  • Chmn., Capital City Construction Commission
    JO Sok Ho
  • Chmn., Education Commission
    KIM Sung Du
  • Chmn., State Commission of Quality Management
    RI Chol Jin
  • Chmn., State Inspection Commission
  • Chmn., State Physical Culture and Sports Guidance Committee
    CHOE Ryong Hae
  • Chmn., State Planning Commission
    RO Tu Chol
  • Chmn., State Price Commission
    RYANG Ui Gyong
  • Chmn., State Science & Technology Commission
    RI Chung Gil
  • Dir., Central Statistics Bureau
    CHOE Sung Ho
  • Pres., State Academy of Sciences
    JANG Chol
  • Pres., Central Bank
    KIM Chon Gyun
  • Permanent Representative to the UN, New York
    JA Song Nam