Cite
 

1999-2000 Champions League First Group Phase

Group A W T L GF GA Pts
*Lazio (Italy) 4 2 0 13 3 14
*Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) 2 1 3 8 8 7
Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 1 4 1 7 7 7
Maribor (Slovenia) 1 1 4 2 12 4
RESULTS: Sept. 9–Bayer Leverkusen 1, Lazio 1; Dynamo Kiev 0, Maribor 1; Sept. 22–Lazio 2, Dynamo Kiev 1; Maribor 0, Bayer Leverkusen 2; Sept. 29–Bayer Leverkusen 1, Dynamo Kiev 1; Lazio 4, Maribor 0; Oct. 19–Dynamo Kiev 4, Bayer Leverkusen 2; Maribor 0, Lazio 4; Oct. 27–Lazio 1, Bayer Leverkusen 1; Maribor 1, Dynamo Kiev 2; Nov. 2–Bayer Leverkusen 0, Maribor 0; Dynamo Kiev 0, Lazio 1.
Group B W T L GF GA Pts
*Barcelona (Spain) 4 2 0 19 9 14
*Fiorentina (Italy) 2 3 1 9 7 9
Arsenal (England) 2 2 2 9 9 8
A.I.K. (Sweden) 0 1 5 4 16 1
RESULTS: Sept. 14–AIK 1, Barcelona 2; Fiorentina 0, Arsenal 0; Sept. 22–Arsenal 3, AIK 1; Barcelona 4, Fiorentina 2; Sept. 29–AIK 0, Fiorentina 0; Barcelona 1, Arsenal 1; Oct. 19–Arsenal 2, Barcelona 4; Fiorentina 3, AIK 0; Oct. 27–Arsenal 0, Fiorentina 1; Barcelona 5, AIK 0; Nov. 2–AIK 2, Arsenal 3; Fiorentina 3, Barcelona 3.
Group C W T L GF GA Pts
*Rosenborg (Norway) 3 2 1 12 5 11
*Feyenoord (Netherlands) 1 5 0 7 6 8
Borussia Dortmund (Germany) 1 3 2 7 9 6
Boavista (Portugal) 1 2 3 4 10 5
RESULTS: Sept. 14–Boavista 0, Rosenborg 3; Feyenoord 1, Borussia Dortmund 1; Sept. 22–Borussia Dortmund 3, Boavista 1; Rosenborg 2, Feyenoord 2; Sept. 29–Boavista 1, Feyenoord 1; Rosenborg 2, Borussia Dortmund 2; Oct. 19–Borussia Dortmund 0, Rosenborg 3; Feyenoord 1, Boavista 1; Oct. 27– Borussia Dortmund 1, Feyenoord 1; Rosenborg 2, Boavista 0; Nov. 2–Boavista 1; Borussia Dortmund 0; Feyenoord 1, Rosenborg 0.
Group D W T L GF GA Pts
*Manchester United (England) 4 1 1 9 4 13
*Marseille (France) 3 1 2 10 8 10
Sturm Graz (Austria) 2 0 4 5 12 6
Croatia Zagreb 1 2 3 7 7 5
RESULTS: Sept. 14–Manchester United 0, Croatia Zagreb 0; Marseille 2, Sturm Graz 0; Sept. 22–Croatia Zagreb 1, Marseille 2; Sturm Graz 0, Manchester United 3; Sept. 29–Croatia Zagreb 3, Sturm Graz 0; Manchester United 2, Marseille 1; Oct. 19–Marseille 1, Manchester United 0; Sturm Graz 1, Croatia Zagreb 0; Oct. 27–Croatia Zagreb 1, Manchester United 2; Sturm Graz 3, Marseille 2; Nov. 2–Manchester United 2, Sturm Graz 1; Marseille 2, Croatia Zagreb 2.
Group E W T L GF GA Pts
*Real Madrid (Spain) 4 1 1 15 7 13
*FC Porto (Portugal) 4 0 2 9 6 12
Olympiakos (Greece) 2 1 3 9 12 7
Molde (Norway) 1 0 5 6 14 3
RESULTS: Sept. 15–Molde 0, Porto 1; Olympiakos 3, Real Madrid 3; Sept. 21–Porto 2, Olympiakos 0; Real Madrid 4, Molde 1; Sept. 28–Olympiakos 3, Molde 1; Real Madrid 3, Porto 1; Oct. 20–Molde 3, Olympiakos 2; Porto 2, Real Madrid 1; Oct. 26–Porto 3, Molde 1; Real Madrid 3, Olympiakos 0; Nov. 3–Molde 0, Real Madrid 1; Olympiakos 1, Porto 0.
Group F W T L GF GA Pts
*Valencia (Spain) 3 3 0 8 4 12
*Bayern Munich (Germany) 2 3 1 7 6 9
Rangers (Scotland) 2 1 3 7 7 7
PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 1 1 4 5 10 4
RESULTS: Sept. 15–Bayern Munich 2, PSV Eindhoven 1; Valencia 2, Rangers 0; Sept. 21–PSV Eindhoven 1, Valencia 1; Rangers 1, Bayern Munich 1; Sept. 28–Bayern Munich 1, Valencia 1; PSV Eindhoven 0, Rangers 1; Oct. 20–Rangers 4, PSV Eindhoven 1; Valencia 1, Bayern Munich 1; Oct. 26–PSV Eindhoven 2, Bayern Munich 1; Rangers 1, Valencia 2; Nov. 3–Bayern Munich 1, Rangers 0; Valencia 1, PSV Eindhoven 0.
Group G W T L GF GA Pts
*Sparta Prague (Czech Rep.) 3 3 0 14 6 12
*Bordeaux (France) 3 3 0 7 4 12
Spartak Moscow (Russia) 1 2 3 9 12 5
Willen II (Netherlands) 0 2 4 7 15 2
RESULTS: Sept. 15–Sparta Prague 0, Bordeaux 0; Willem II 1, Spartak Moscow 3; Sept. 21–Bordeaux 3, Willem II 2; Spartak Moscow 1, Sparta Prague 1; Sept. 28–Bordeaux 2, Spartak Moscow 1; Sparta Prague 4, Willem II 0; Oct. 20–Spartak Moscow 1, Bordeaux 2; Willem II 3, Sparta Prague 4; Oct. 26–Brodeaux 0, Sparta Prague 0; Spartak Moscow 1, Willem II 1; Nov. 3–Sparta Prague 5, Spartak Moscow 2; Willem II 0, Bordeaux 0.
Group H W T L GF GA Pts
*Chelsea (England) 3 2 1 10 3 11
*Hertha Berlin (Germany) 2 2 2 7 10 8
Galatasaray (Turkey) 2 1 3 10 13 7
AC Milan (Italy) 1 3 2 6 7 6
RESULTS: Sept. 15–Chelsea 0, AC Milan 0; Galatasaray 2, Hertha Berlin 2; Sept. 21–Hertha Berlin 2, Chelsea 1; AC Milan 2, Galatasary 1; Sept. 28–Chelsea 1, Galatasaray 0; AC Milan 1, Hertha Berlin 1; Oct. 20–Galatasary 0, Chelsea 5; Hertha Berlin 1, AC Milan 0; Oct. 26–Hertha Berlin 1, Galatasaray 4; AC Milan 1, Chelsea 1; Nov. 3–Chelsea 2, Hertha Berlin 0.

 

  1999-2000 Champions League Second Group Phase