| Share
 

Boston Celtics

 GmFG%TptsPPGRPGAPG
Paul Pierce82.442214426.16.93.2
Antoine Walker81.394179422.18.85.0
Rodney Rogers77.47191711.94.51.5
Kenny Anderson76.4367319.63.65.3
Tony Delk63.3845979.53.22.1
Erick Strickland79.3896067.72.72.3
Tony Battie74.5415106.96.50.5
Eric Williams74.3744726.43.01.5
Vitaly Potapenko79.4553634.64.40.4
Walter McCarty56.4442123.82.30.7
Milt Palacio41.3851523.71.21.3
Kedrick Brown*29.329632.21.70.5
Mark Blount44.421942.11.90.2
Joseph Forte*8.08360.80.80.8
Randy Brown1.00000.00.02.0
Triple Doubles: Walker (2). 3-pt FG leader: Walker (222).
Steals leaders: Pierce (154). Blocks leader: Pierce (86).
Signed: G Strickland (Nov. 2).
Acquired: F Rogers and G Delk from Phoenix for F Joe Johnson, G Randy Brown, G Milt Palacio and a 2002 first-round pick. (Feb. 20).

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Atlanta HawksTeam by Team StatisticsCharlotte Hornets

More on Boston Celtics from Infoplease:

  • Boston Celtics - Boston Celtics Gm FG% Tpts PPG RPG APG Antoine Walker 82 .430 1680 20.5 8.0 3.7 Paul Pierce 73 .442 ...
  • Boston Celtics - Boston Celtics Gm FG% Tpts PPG RPG APG Paul Pierce 82 .454 2071 25.3 6.4 3.1 Antoine Walker 81 .413 ...
  • Boston Celtics - Boston Celtics Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL BLK Tpts PPG RPG APG Antoine ...
  • Boston Celtics - Boston Celtics Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL TO BLK PF Tpts PPG RPG APG ...
  • Boston Celtics - Boston Celtics Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL TO BLK PF Tpts PPG RPG APG ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring