Cite
 

Boston Celtics

 GmFG%TptsPPGRPGAPG
Paul Pierce82.442214426.16.93.2
Antoine Walker81.394179422.18.85.0
Rodney Rogers77.47191711.94.51.5
Kenny Anderson76.4367319.63.65.3
Tony Delk63.3845979.53.22.1
Erick Strickland79.3896067.72.72.3
Tony Battie74.5415106.96.50.5
Eric Williams74.3744726.43.01.5
Vitaly Potapenko79.4553634.64.40.4
Walter McCarty56.4442123.82.30.7
Milt Palacio41.3851523.71.21.3
Kedrick Brown*29.329632.21.70.5
Mark Blount44.421942.11.90.2
Joseph Forte*8.08360.80.80.8
Randy Brown1.00000.00.02.0
Triple Doubles: Walker (2). 3-pt FG leader: Walker (222).
Steals leaders: Pierce (154). Blocks leader: Pierce (86).
Signed: G Strickland (Nov. 2).
Acquired: F Rogers and G Delk from Phoenix for F Joe Johnson, G Randy Brown, G Milt Palacio and a 2002 first-round pick. (Feb. 20).

Atlanta HawksTeam by Team StatisticsCharlotte Hornets