| Share
 

Boston Celtics

 GmFG%TptsPPGRPGAPG
Paul Pierce82.442214426.16.93.2
Antoine Walker81.394179422.18.85.0
Rodney Rogers77.47191711.94.51.5
Kenny Anderson76.4367319.63.65.3
Tony Delk63.3845979.53.22.1
Erick Strickland79.3896067.72.72.3
Tony Battie74.5415106.96.50.5
Eric Williams74.3744726.43.01.5
Vitaly Potapenko79.4553634.64.40.4
Walter McCarty56.4442123.82.30.7
Milt Palacio41.3851523.71.21.3
Kedrick Brown*29.329632.21.70.5
Mark Blount44.421942.11.90.2
Joseph Forte*8.08360.80.80.8
Randy Brown1.00000.00.02.0
Triple Doubles: Walker (2). 3-pt FG leader: Walker (222).
Steals leaders: Pierce (154). Blocks leader: Pierce (86).
Signed: G Strickland (Nov. 2).
Acquired: F Rogers and G Delk from Phoenix for F Joe Johnson, G Randy Brown, G Milt Palacio and a 2002 first-round pick. (Feb. 20).

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Atlanta HawksTeam by Team StatisticsCharlotte Hornets

More on Boston Celtics from Infoplease:

  • Boston Celtics - Boston Celtics Gm FG% Tpts PPG RPG APG Antoine Walker 82 .430 1680 20.5 8.0 3.7 Paul Pierce 73 .442 ...
  • Boston Celtics - Boston Celtics Gm FG% Tpts PPG RPG APG Paul Pierce 82 .454 2071 25.3 6.4 3.1 Antoine Walker 81 .413 ...
  • Boston Celtics - Boston Celtics Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL BLK Tpts PPG RPG APG Antoine ...
  • Boston Celtics - Boston Celtics Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL TO BLK PF Tpts PPG RPG APG ...
  • Boston Celtics - Boston Celtics Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL TO BLK PF Tpts PPG RPG APG ...

Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring