| Share
 

Indiana Pacers

 GmFG%TptsPPGRPGAPG
Jermaine O'Neal72.479137119.010.51.6
Reggie Miller79.453130416.52.83.2
Ron Mercer53.39773513.93.42.4
Brad Miller76.499103213.68.22.0
Ron Artest55.42372713.24.92.3
Al Harrington44.47557613.16.31.2
Jamaal Tinsley*80.3807519.43.78.1
Jonathan Bender78.4305817.43.10.8
Travis Best44.4393026.91.64.0
Austin Croshere76.4135166.83.91.0
Jeff Foster82.4494675.76.80.9
Kevin Ollie81.3884625.72.33.6
Carlos Rogers22.558592.71.70.1
Primoz Brezec*22.483432.01.30.3
Bruno Sundov22.400321.51.00.1
Jamison Brewer*13.40040.30.60.7
Norm Richardson3.00000.00.30.3
Triple Doubles: Tinsley (2). 3-pt FG leader: Miller (180).
Steals leader: Tinsley (138). Blocks leader: O'Neal (166).

Acquired: G Mercer, G Ollie, F Artest and C Miller from Chicago for F Jalen Rose, G Travis Best and G Norm Richardson and a conditional second-round pick (Feb. 20).


Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Houston RocketsTeam by Team StatisticsLos Angeles Clippers

More on Indiana Pacers from Infoplease:

  • NBA Finals 2000 - NBA Finals 2000 Infoplease's guide to basketball's world championship by Gerry Brown The ...
  • Indiana Pacers - Indiana Pacers Gm FG% Tpts PPG RPG APG Jalen Rose 80 .471 1457 18.2 4.8 4.0 Reggie Miller 81 .448 ...
  • Indiana Pacers - Indiana Pacers Gm FG% Tpts PPG RPG APG Jalen Rose 72 .457 1478 20.5 5.0 6.0 Reggie Miller 81 .440 ...
  • Indiana Pacers - Indiana Pacers Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL BLK Tpts PPG RPG APG Reggie ...
  • Indiana Pacers - Indiana Pacers Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL TO BLK PF Tpts PPG RPG APG ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring