| Share
 

Denver Nuggets

 GmFG%TptsPPGRPGAPG
Juwan Howard81.460118514.67.62.1
Voshon Leonard71.41081311.52.61.8
Antonio McDyess10.57311311.35.51.8
James Posey73.37678210.75.92.5
Tim Hardaway68.3656529.61.84.1
Isaiah Rider10.457939.33.31.2
George McCloud69.3586048.83.63.0
Calbert Cheaney68.4814947.33.51.6
Zendon Hamilton54.4203246.04.70.3
Donnell Harvey47.4982705.74.80.8
Kenny Satterfield*36.3671895.31.43.0
Mengke Bateer27.4021395.13.60.8
Scott Williams41.3962024.95.10.3
Ryan Bowen75.4793644.94.00.7
Carlos Arroyo*37.4411113.01.11.9
Shawnelle Scott21.493823.94.90.4
Chris Andersen24.338723.03.20.3
Triple Doubles: none. 3-pt FG leader: Leonard (89).
Steals leader: Posey (114). Blocks leader: Posey (39).
Signed: F Anderson (Nov. 22).
Acquired: F Howard, G Hardaway and a 2002 first-round pick for G Nick Van Exel, G Avery Johnson, G Tariq Abdul-Wahad and C Raef LaFrentz from Dallas (Feb. 22).

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Dallas MavericksTeam by Team StatisticsDetroit Pistons

More on Denver Nuggets from Infoplease:

  • Denver Nuggets - Denver Nuggets Gm FG% Tpts PPG RPG APG Antonio McDyess 81 .507 1551 19.2 8.5 2.0 Nick Van Exel 79 ...
  • Denver Nuggets - Denver Nuggets Gm FG% Tpts PPG RPG APG Antonio McDyess 70 .495 1458 20.8 12.1 2.1 Nick Van Exel 71 ...
  • Denver Nuggets - Denver Nuggets Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL BLK Tpts PPG RPG APG Antonio ...
  • Denver Nuggets - Denver Nuggets Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL TO BLK PF Tpts PPG RPG APG ...
  • Denver Nuggets - Denver Nuggets Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL TO BLK PF Tpts PPG RPG APG ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring