| Share
 

Denver Nuggets

 GmFG%TptsPPGRPGAPG
Juwan Howard81.460118514.67.62.1
Voshon Leonard71.41081311.52.61.8
Antonio McDyess10.57311311.35.51.8
James Posey73.37678210.75.92.5
Tim Hardaway68.3656529.61.84.1
Isaiah Rider10.457939.33.31.2
George McCloud69.3586048.83.63.0
Calbert Cheaney68.4814947.33.51.6
Zendon Hamilton54.4203246.04.70.3
Donnell Harvey47.4982705.74.80.8
Kenny Satterfield*36.3671895.31.43.0
Mengke Bateer27.4021395.13.60.8
Scott Williams41.3962024.95.10.3
Ryan Bowen75.4793644.94.00.7
Carlos Arroyo*37.4411113.01.11.9
Shawnelle Scott21.493823.94.90.4
Chris Andersen24.338723.03.20.3
Triple Doubles: none. 3-pt FG leader: Leonard (89).
Steals leader: Posey (114). Blocks leader: Posey (39).
Signed: F Anderson (Nov. 22).
Acquired: F Howard, G Hardaway and a 2002 first-round pick for G Nick Van Exel, G Avery Johnson, G Tariq Abdul-Wahad and C Raef LaFrentz from Dallas (Feb. 22).

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Dallas MavericksTeam by Team StatisticsDetroit Pistons

More on Denver Nuggets from Infoplease:

  • Denver Nuggets - Denver Nuggets Gm FG% Tpts PPG RPG APG Antonio McDyess 81 .507 1551 19.2 8.5 2.0 Nick Van Exel 79 ...
  • Denver Nuggets - Denver Nuggets Gm FG% Tpts PPG RPG APG Antonio McDyess 70 .495 1458 20.8 12.1 2.1 Nick Van Exel 71 ...
  • Denver Nuggets - Denver Nuggets Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL BLK Tpts PPG RPG APG Antonio ...
  • Denver Nuggets - Denver Nuggets Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL TO BLK PF Tpts PPG RPG APG ...
  • Denver Nuggets - Denver Nuggets Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL TO BLK PF Tpts PPG RPG APG ...

Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring