| Share
 

NCAA Division I-A Team Leaders

Regular Season

Scoring Offense

 GmRecordPtsAvg
BYU1312-160846.77
Florida119-248243.82
Miami-FL1111-047543.18
Fresno St.1311-252540.38
Hawaii129-348340.25
Texas1210-247039.17
Nebraska1211-144937.42
Marshall1210-244837.33
Mid. Tenn St.118-340837.09
Stanford119-240837.09

Total Offense

 GmPlaysYdsAvgTDYdsPG
BYU1399170577.1282542.85
Florida1178858037.3661527.55
Marshall1288060606.8961505.00
Fresno St.1398364646.5865497.23
Mid. Tenn. St.1178152966.7856481.45
Idaho1187251135.8642464.82
Hawaii1285555526.4961462.67
Miami-FL1176250036.5759454.82
Nevada1187149935.7335453.91
Stanford1184049675.9154451.55
Note: Touchdowns scored by rushing and passing only.

Scoring Defense

 GmRecordPtsAvg
Miami-FL1111-01039.4
Va. Tech118-314713.4
Texas1210-216413.7
Oklahoma1210-216613.8
Florida119-215514.1
Nebraska1211-118915.8
Kansas St.116-517916.3
So. Miss.116-518616.9
Michigan118-319217.5
Louisville1210-221317.8

Total Defense

 GmPlaysYdsAvgTDYdsPG
Texas1275428343.7622236.17
Va. Tech1172526173.6117237.91
Kansas St.1168428864.2221262.36
Oklahoma1281331543.8818262.83
UAB1171929254.0724265.91
Miami-FL1175929803.9314270.91
Pittsburgh1178631313.9829284.64
Nebraska1281334464.2424287.17
Florida1171231924.4819290.18
Texas A&M1179832344.0524294.00
Note: Opponents' TDs scored by rushing and passing only.

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

NCAA Division I-A Individual Leaders2001–2002 SeasonSingle Game Highs

More on NCAA Division I-A Team Leaders from Infoplease:


Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring