| Share
 

NCAA Division I-A Team Leaders

Regular Season

Scoring Offense

 GmRecordPtsAvg
BYU1312-160846.77
Florida119-248243.82
Miami-FL1111-047543.18
Fresno St.1311-252540.38
Hawaii129-348340.25
Texas1210-247039.17
Nebraska1211-144937.42
Marshall1210-244837.33
Mid. Tenn St.118-340837.09
Stanford119-240837.09

Total Offense

 GmPlaysYdsAvgTDYdsPG
BYU1399170577.1282542.85
Florida1178858037.3661527.55
Marshall1288060606.8961505.00
Fresno St.1398364646.5865497.23
Mid. Tenn. St.1178152966.7856481.45
Idaho1187251135.8642464.82
Hawaii1285555526.4961462.67
Miami-FL1176250036.5759454.82
Nevada1187149935.7335453.91
Stanford1184049675.9154451.55
Note: Touchdowns scored by rushing and passing only.

Scoring Defense

 GmRecordPtsAvg
Miami-FL1111-01039.4
Va. Tech118-314713.4
Texas1210-216413.7
Oklahoma1210-216613.8
Florida119-215514.1
Nebraska1211-118915.8
Kansas St.116-517916.3
So. Miss.116-518616.9
Michigan118-319217.5
Louisville1210-221317.8

Total Defense

 GmPlaysYdsAvgTDYdsPG
Texas1275428343.7622236.17
Va. Tech1172526173.6117237.91
Kansas St.1168428864.2221262.36
Oklahoma1281331543.8818262.83
UAB1171929254.0724265.91
Miami-FL1175929803.9314270.91
Pittsburgh1178631313.9829284.64
Nebraska1281334464.2424287.17
Florida1171231924.4819290.18
Texas A&M1179832344.0524294.00
Note: Opponents' TDs scored by rushing and passing only.

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

NCAA Division I-A Individual Leaders2001–2002 SeasonSingle Game Highs

More on NCAA Division I-A Team Leaders from Infoplease:

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring