| Share
 

All-Purpose Yardage

AFCRushRecRetTotal
Priest Holmes, KC155561402169
Derrick Mason, Ten.011288762004
Curtis Martin, NYJ151332001833
Troy Brown, NE9111994261716
Dominic Rhodes*, Ind.11042243561684
Chris Chambers*, Mia.-118838111683
Shaun Alexander, Sea.131834301661
Jermaine Lewis, Bal.333215581623
LaDainian Tomlinson*, SD123636701603
Terrence Wilkins, Ind.033212261558
Corey Dillon, Cin.131522801543
Ronney Jenkins, SD-1015411540
Marvin Harrison, Ind.3152401527
Charlie Garner, Oak.83957801417
Charlie Rogers, Sea.0713641371
NFCRushRecRetTotal
Marshall Faulk, St.L138276502147
Steve Smith*, Car.4315417951992
Ahman Green, GB138759401981
Reggie Swinton*, Dal.-411717411854
Desmond Howard, Det.2513316471805
Tiki Barber, NYG8655773381780
Ricky Williams, NO124551101756
MarTay Jenkins, Ari.451811201642
Stephen Davis, Wash.143220501637
David Boston, Ari.35159801633
Brian Mitchell, Phi.912214921623
Garrison Hearst, SF120634701553
Darrick Vaughn, Atl.0014911491
Terrell Owens, SF21141201433
Deuce McAllister*, NO9116611151372
Ret column indicates all kickoff, punt, fumble and interception returns.

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

RushingNFL Regular Season Individual Leaders Scoring

More on All-Purpose Yardage from Infoplease:

  • All-Purpose Yardage - All-Purpose Yardage AFC Rush Rec Ret Total Terrell Davis, Den. 1750 287 0 2037 Jermaine Lewis, Bal. ...
  • All-Purpose Yardage - All-Purpose Yardage AFC Rush Rec Ret Total Terrell Davis, Den. 1538 310 0 1848 Dave Meggett, NE 122 ...
  • All-Purpose Yardage - All-Purpose Yardage AFC Rush Rec Ret Total Edgerrin James*, Ind. 1553 586 0 2139 Terrence Wilkins*, ...
  • All-Purpose Yardage - All-Purpose Yardage AFC Rush Rec Ret Total Marshall Faulk, Ind. 1319 908 0 2227 Terrell Davis, Den. ...
  • All-Purpose Yardage - All-Purpose Yardage AFC Rush Rec Ret Total Derrick Mason, Ten. 1 895 1794 2690 Edgerrin James, Ind. ...

Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring