| Share
 

Leading Medal Winners

Number of medals won on the left; gold, silver and bronze breakdown on right. USA medalists in bold type.

MEN

No SportG-S-B
4Ole Einar Bjoerndalen, NORBiathlon4-0-0
3Samppa Lajunen, FINNordic Comb.3-0-0
3Jochem Uytdehaage, NEDSp. Skating2-1-0
3Marc Gagnon, CANST Sp. Skating2-0-1
3Frode Estil, NORCross Country1-2-0
3Stephan Eberharter, AUTAlpine1-1-1
3Felix Gottwald, AUTNordic Comb.0-0-3
2Simon Ammann, SWISki Jumping2-0-0
2Kjetil Andre Aamodt, NORAlpine2-0-0
2Johann Muehlegg, SPACross Country2-0-0
2Jaakko Tallus, FINNordic Comb.1-1-0
2Sven Hannawald, GERSki Jumping1-1-0
2Derek Parra, USASp. Skating1-1-0
2Apolo Anton Ohno, USAST Sp. Skating1-1-0
2Thomas Alsgaard, NORCross Country1-1-0
2Jonathan Guilmette, CANST Sp. Skating1-1-0
2Andrus Veerpalu, ESTCross Country1-1-0
2 Mathieu Turcotte, CANST Sp. Skating1-0-1
2Sven Fischer, GERBiathlon0-2-0
2Frank Luck, GERBiathlon0-2-0
2Ronny Ackermann, GERNordic Comb.0-2-0
2Bode Miller, USAAlpine0-2-0
2Adam Malysz, POLSki Jumping0-1-1
2Matti Hautamaeki, FINSki Jumping0-1-1
2Cristian Zorzi, ITACross Country0-1-1
2Raphael Poiree, FRABiathlon0-1-1
2Ricco Gross, GERBiathlon0-1-1
2Lasse Kjus, NORAlpine0-1-1
2Li Jiajun, CHNST Sp. Skating0-1-1
2Benjamin Raich, AUTAlpine 0-0-2

WOMEN

No SportG-S-B
4Janica Kostelic, CROAlpine3-1-0
3Kati Wilhelm, GERBiathlon2-1-0
3Yang Yang (A), CHNST Sp. Skating2-1-0
3Bente Skari, NORCross Country1-1-1
3Sabine Voelker, GERSp. Skating0-2-1
2Andrea Henkel, GERBiathlon2-0-0
2Claudia Pechstein, GERSp. Skating2-0-0
2Olga Danilova, RUSCross Country1-1-0
2Uschi Disl, GERBiathlon1-1-0
2Choi Eun-Kyung, S. Kor.ST Sp. Skating1-1-0
2Evi Sachenbacher, GERCross Country1-1-0
2Ko Gi-Hyun, S. Kor.ST Sp. Skating1-1-0
2Stefania Belmondo, ITACross Country1-1-0
2Olga Pyleva, RUSBiathlon1-0-1
2Julija Tchepalova, RUSCross Country1-0-1
2Liv Grete Poiree, NORBiathlon0-2-0
2Larissa Lazutina, RUSCross Country0-2-0
2Renate Goetschl, AUTAlpine0-1-1
2Wang Chunlu, CHNST Sp. Skating0-1-1
2Anita Moen, NORCross Country0-1-1
2Anja Paerson, SWEAlpine0-1-1
2Evgenia Radanova, BULST Sp. Skating0-1-1
2Yang Yang (S), CHNST Sp. Skating0-1-1
2Magdalena Forsberg, SWEBiathlon0-0-2
2Jennifer Rodriguez, USASp. Skating0-0-2

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Final Medal StandingsSalt Lake City: 2002 Winter OlympicsMedal Sports

More on Leading Medal Winners from Infoplease:

  • Leading Medal Winners - Leading Medal Winners Number of individual medals won on the left; gold, silver and bronze ...
  • Leading Medal Winners - Leading Medal Winners Number of individual medals won on the left; gold, silver and bronze ...
  • Leading Medal Winners - Leading Medal Winners Number of individual medals won on the left; gold, silver and bronze ...
  • Leading Medal Winners - Leading Medal Winners Number of individual medals won on the left; gold, silver and bronze ...
  • Leading Medal Winners - Leading Medal Winners Number of individual medals won on the left; gold, silver and bronze ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring