| Share
 

Anaheim Angels

Batting (135 AB)AvgABRHHRRBISB
Shawn Wooten*.31222124698322
Benji Gil.29626033778393
Garret Anderson.289672831942812313
David Eckstein*.2855828216644129
Scott Spiezio.2714575712413545
Adam Kennedy.2704784812964012
Ben Molina.26232531856400
Darin Erstad.2586318916396324
Troy Glaus.2505881001474110810
Orlando Palmeiro.24323029562236
Wally Joyner.24314814363141
Tim Salmon.2274756310817499
Jorge Fabregas.2231489332160
Pitching (40 IP)ERAW-LGmIPBBSO
Al Levine2.388-106475.22840
Troy Percival2.654-25757.21871
Ben Weber*3.426-25668.13140
Jarrod Washburn3.7711-1030193.154126
Shigetoshi Hasegawa4.045-64655.22041
Lou Pote4.152-04486.23266
Ramon Ortiz4.3613-1132208.276135
Matt Wise*4.381-41149.11850
Ismael Valdes4.459-1327163.250100
Pat Rapp4.765-1231170.07182
Scott Schoeneweis5.0810-1132205.177104
Saves: Percival (39); Levine and Pote (2). Complete games: Ortiz (2); Washburn, Valdes, Rapp and Schoeneweis (1). Shutouts: none.

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

AL Team by Team StatisticsBaltimore Orioles

More on Anaheim Angels from Infoplease:

  • Anaheim Angels - Anaheim Angels WS vs. San Francisco Overall Playoffs Batting Avg AB R H HR RBI BB SO Avg AB R H HR ...
  • Anaheim Angels - Anaheim Angels LCS vs. Minnesota Overall AL Playoffs Batting Avg AB R H HR RBI BB SO Avg AB R H HR ...
  • Anaheim Angels - Anaheim Angels Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Orlando Palmeiro ..321 165 28 53 0 21 5 Jim ...
  • Anaheim Angels - Anaheim Angels Batting (100 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Adam Kennedy .312 474 65 148 7 52 17 Garret ...
  • Anaheim Angels - Anaheim Angels Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Garret Anderson .303 620 88 188 21 80 3 Mo ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring
 
Warning: include(Mobile_Detect.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /site/html/template/www.infoplease.com/trailer.php on line 412 Warning: include(): Failed opening 'Mobile_Detect.php' for inclusion (include_path='/site/lib/vendor/pear-pear.php.net/Mail:/site/lib/vendor/pear-pear.php.net/Net_Socket:/site/lib/vendor/pear-pear.php.net/Net_SMTP:.:/site/lib:/site/vendor:/usr/share/pear:/usr/share/php:/site/html') in /site/html/template/www.infoplease.com/trailer.php on line 412