| Share
 

Anaheim Angels

Batting (135 AB)AvgABRHHRRBISB
Shawn Wooten*.31222124698322
Benji Gil.29626033778393
Garret Anderson.289672831942812313
David Eckstein*.2855828216644129
Scott Spiezio.2714575712413545
Adam Kennedy.2704784812964012
Ben Molina.26232531856400
Darin Erstad.2586318916396324
Troy Glaus.2505881001474110810
Orlando Palmeiro.24323029562236
Wally Joyner.24314814363141
Tim Salmon.2274756310817499
Jorge Fabregas.2231489332160
Pitching (40 IP)ERAW-LGmIPBBSO
Al Levine2.388-106475.22840
Troy Percival2.654-25757.21871
Ben Weber*3.426-25668.13140
Jarrod Washburn3.7711-1030193.154126
Shigetoshi Hasegawa4.045-64655.22041
Lou Pote4.152-04486.23266
Ramon Ortiz4.3613-1132208.276135
Matt Wise*4.381-41149.11850
Ismael Valdes4.459-1327163.250100
Pat Rapp4.765-1231170.07182
Scott Schoeneweis5.0810-1132205.177104
Saves: Percival (39); Levine and Pote (2). Complete games: Ortiz (2); Washburn, Valdes, Rapp and Schoeneweis (1). Shutouts: none.

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

AL Team by Team StatisticsBaltimore Orioles

More on Anaheim Angels from Infoplease:

  • Anaheim Angels - Anaheim Angels WS vs. San Francisco Overall Playoffs Batting Avg AB R H HR RBI BB SO Avg AB R H HR ...
  • Anaheim Angels - Anaheim Angels LCS vs. Minnesota Overall AL Playoffs Batting Avg AB R H HR RBI BB SO Avg AB R H HR ...
  • Anaheim Angels - Anaheim Angels Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Orlando Palmeiro ..321 165 28 53 0 21 5 Jim ...
  • Anaheim Angels - Anaheim Angels Batting (100 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Adam Kennedy .312 474 65 148 7 52 17 Garret ...
  • Anaheim Angels - Anaheim Angels Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Garret Anderson .303 620 88 188 21 80 3 Mo ...

Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring