| Share
 

Team

REGULAR SEASON

Scoring Offense

 GmRecordPtsAvg
Morehead St.96-337441.56
Delaware1110-145641.45
Florida A&M119-243639.64
Eastern Ill.118-343039.09
Fairfield108-238738.70
Duquesne1110-142438.55
Brown107-337537.50
Drake117-441037.27
Robert Morris1010-036536.50
Northern Iowa117-439736.09
Hofstra118-339435.82
Portland St.118-339235.64
Butler1010-035635.60
Southern Utah117-438635.09
Villanova115-638535.00
Pennsylvania107-334934.90

Scoring Defense

 GmRecordPtsAvg
Western Ky.1110-112811.6
Sacred Heart1110-114713.4
Davidson1010-013513.5
Robert Morris1010-014014.0
Eastern Ky.116-515614.2
Lehigh1111-016014.5
Troy St.119-216014.5
Bethune-Cookman119-216815.3
Fairfield108-215415.4
Bucknell116-517215.6
Monmouth115-617415.8
N.C. A&T118-317415.8
Delaware1110-117515.9
Furman119-217816.2
Youngstown St.119-217916.3
Richmond119-218016.4

Total Offense

 RecordPlaysYdsAvg
Morehead St.6-36984715523.89
Brown7-37884832483.20
Southern Utah7-48155291481.00
Pennsylvania7-37694746474.60
Harvard5-57824679467.90
Southern6-58385130466.36
Illinois St.7-48465036457.82
Chattanooga5-68024989453.55
Butler2-87444530453.00
Eastern Ill.8-37464979452.64
Murray St.6-58014975452.27
Appalachian St.8-38274962451.09
Ga. Southern9-27684931448.27
W. Carolina4-78104929448.09
Delaware10-17904905445.91
Montana10-18274905445.91

Total Defense

 RecordPlaysYdsAvg
Monmouth5-66782553232.09
St. John's-NY5-67312687244.27
Wagner6-56822705245.91
Eastern Ky.6-57132855259.55
N.C. A&T8-37392873261.18
McNeese St.8-36802874261.27
St. Peter's8-36582893263.00
Montana10-17222915265.00
Fairfield8-26772677267.70
Alabama A&M7-58233309275.75
Towson7-47873042276.55
Western Ill.9-27493058278.00
Texas Southern8-37773073279.36
Sacred Heart10-17253085280.45
Southern Ill.4-76823088280.73
Davidson10-07202816281.60
Robert Morris10-06212816281.60

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

IndividualNCAA Division I-AA Regular Season Leaders

More on Team from Infoplease:

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring