| Share
 

Men

Event  Time
  50m Free Aleksandr Popov, RUS22.13
 Gary Hall jun., USA22.26
 Fernando Scherer, BRA22.29
 100m Free Aleksandr Popov, UT 48.74
 Gary Hall jun., USA48.81
 Gustavo Borges, BRA49.02
 200m Free Danyon Loader, NZE1:47.63
 Gustavo Borges, BRA1:48.08
 Daniel Kowalski, AUS1:48.25
 400m Free Danyon Loader, NZE3:47.97
 Paul Palmer, GBR3:49.00
 Daniel Kowalski, AUS3:52.15
1500m Free Kieren Perkins, AUS 14:56.40
 Daniel Kowalski, AUS15:02.43
 Graeme Smith, GBR15:02.48
 100m Back Jeff Rouse, USA54.10
 Rodolfo Cabrera, CUB54.98
 Neisser Bent, CUB55.02
 200m Back Brad Bridgewater, USA1:58.54
 Tripp Schwenk, USA1:58.99
 Emanuele Merisi, ITA1:59.18
 100m Brst Fred Deburghgraeve, BEL1:00.60
 Jeremy Linn, USA1:00.77
 Mark Warnecke, GER1:01.33
 200m Brst Norbert Rozsa, HUN2:12.57
 Karoly Guttler, HUN2:13.03
 Alexei Korneyev, RUS2:13.17
 100m Fly Denis Pankratov, RUS52.27
 Scott Miller, AUS52.53
 Vladislav Kulikov, RUS53.13
 200m Fly Denis Pankratov, RUS1:56.51
 Matt Malchow, USA1:57.44
 Scott Miller, AUS1:57.48
200m I.M. Attila Czene, HUN1:59.51
 Jani Sievenen, FIN2:00.13
 Curtis Myden, CAN2:01.13
400m I.M. Tom Dolan, USA4:14.90
 Eric Namesnik, USA4:15.25
 Curtis Myden, CAN4:16.28
4x100m FreeUSA (Jon Olsen, Josh Davis, Bradley
Schumacher, Gary Hall Jr.)
3:15.41
 Russia3:17.06
 Germany3:17.20
4x200m FreeUSA (Josh Davis, Joe Hudepohl, Ryan
Berube, Bradley Schumacher)
7:14.84
 Sweden7:17.56
 Germany7:17.71
4x100m Med.USA (Jeff Rouse, Mark Henderson,
Gary Hall Jr., Jeremy Linn)
3:34.84
 Russia3:37.55
 Australia3:39.56
Diving  Points
Platform Dmitri Saoutine, RUS692.34
 Jan Hempel, GER663.27
 Hailiang Xiao, CHN658.20
Spring Xiong Ni, CHN701.46
 Yu Zhuocheng, CHN690.93
 Mark Lenzi, USA686.49

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

SwimmingWomen

More on Men from Infoplease:

  • Men - Men Score 1 Evgeni Plushenko, RUS 258.33 2 Stephane Lambiel, SUI 231.21 3 Jeffrey Buttle, CAN ...
  • Men - Men Individual Points All-Around Paul Hamm, USA 57.823 Dae Eun Kim, KOR 57.811 Tae Young Yang, KOR ...
  • Men - Men Individual Points All-Around Paul Hamm, USA 57.823 Dae Eun Kim, KOR 57.811 Tae Young Yang, KOR ...
  • Men - Men's Swimming/Diving Winners of the 2008 Summer Olympics These are the medal winners in the ...
  • Men - 2004 Men's Swimming/Diving Event Time 50m Free Gary Hall , USA 21.93 Duje Draganja., CRO 21.94 ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring