| Share
 

Women

Event  Time 
 100m Gail Devers, USA 10.94 
 Merlene Ottey, JAM10.94 
 Gwen Torrence, USA10.96 
 200m Marie-Jose Perec, FRA 22.12 
 Merlene Ottey, JAM22.24 
 Mary Onyali, NGR22.38 
 400m Marie-Jose Perec, FRA 48.25OR
 Cathy Freeman, AUS48.63 
 Falilat Ogunkoya, NGR49.10 
 800m Svetlana Masterkova, RUS1:57.73 
 Ana Quirot, CUB1:58.11 
 Maria Mutola, MOZ1:58.71 
1500m Svetlana Masterkova, RUS4:00.83 
 Gabriela Szabo, ROM4:01.54 
 Theresia Kiesel, AUT4:03.02 
5000m Wang Junxia, CHN14:59.88 
 Pauline Konga, KEN15:03.49 
 Roberta Brunet, ITA15:07.52 
10,000m Fernanda Ribeiro, POR31:01.63OR
 Wang Junxia, CHN31:02.58 
 Gete Wami, ETH31:06.65 
Marathon Fatuma Roba, ETH2:26:05 
 Valentina Yegorova, RUS2:28:05 
 Yuko Arimori, JPN2:28:39 
100m H Ludmila Engquist, SWE12.58 
 Brigita Bukovec, SLO12.59 
 Patricia Girard, FRA12.65 
400m H Deon Hemmings, JAM52.82OR
 Kim Batten, USA53.08 
 Tonja Buford-Bailey, USA53.22 
10K Walk Yelena Ninikolayeva, RUS41:49 
 Elisabeta Perrone, ITA42.12 
 Gao Hongmiao, CHN42.19 
4x100m USA (Chryste Gaines, Gail Devers,
Inger Miller, Gwen Torrence)
41.95 
 Bahamas42.14 
 Jamaica42.24 
4x400m USA (Rochelle Stevens, Maicel
Malone, Kim Graham, Jearl Miles,
Linetta Wilson)
3:20.91 
 Nigeria3:21.04 
 Germany3:21.14 
Event  Mark
High Jump Stefka Kostadinova, BUL6-83/4
 Niki Bakogianni, GRE6-8
 Inga Babakova, UKR6-7
Long Jump Chioma Ajunwa, NGR23-41/2
 Fiona May, ITA23-01/2
 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA22-113/4
Triple JumpInessa Kravets, UKR50-31/2
 Inna Lisovskaya, RUS49-13/4
 Sarka Kasparkova, CZR49-13/4
Shot Put Astrid Kumbernuss, GER67-51/2
 Sun Xinmei, CHN65-23/4
 Irina Khudorozhkina, RUS63-6
Discus Ilke Wyludda, GER228-6
 Natalya Sadova, RUS218-1
 Ellina Zvereva, BLR215-4
Javelin Heli Rantanen, FIN222-11
 Louise McPaul, AUS215-0
 Trine Hattestad, NOR213-2
Heptathlon Ghada Shouaa, SYR6780 pts
 Natasha Sazonovich, BLR6563
 Denise Lewis, GBR6489

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

MenTrack & Field

More on Women from Infoplease:

  • Women - Women Individual Points All-Around Carly Patterson, USA 38.387 Svetlana Khorkina, RUS 38.211 Nan ...
  • Women - Women Individual Score All-Around Nastia Liukin, USA 63.325 Shawn Johnson, USA 62.725 Yilin Yang, ...
  • Women - Women's Swimming/Diving Winners of the 2008 Summer Olympics These are the medal winners in the ...
  • Women - 2004 Women's Track & Field Event Time 100m Yuliya Nesterenko, BEL 10.93 Lauryn Williams, ...
  • Women - 2004 Women's Track & Field Event Time 100m Yuliya Nesterenko, BEL 10.93 Lauryn Williams, ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring