| Share
 

Indiana Pacers (13-10)

 Overall PlayoffsFinals vs. Los Angeles
  —Per Game—  —Per Game—
 Gm FG% TPts Pts Reb Ast Gm FG% TPts Pts Reb Ast
Reggie Miller22.45252724.02.42.76.41314624.32.73.7
Jalen Rose23.43747920.84.43.46.43213823.04.53.0
Rik Smits22.49824111.03.51.06.4666010.04.00.5
Austin Croshere23.5452169.44.70.86.5459115.26.00.8
Travis Best23.4302048.92.52.96.467355.81.22.2
Dale Davis23.5231908.311.40.76.575528.710.01.0
Mark Jackson23.3921878.13.77.76.413589.75.37.7
Sam Perkins23.3241104.83.20.46.478366.04.01.0
Chris Mullin9.476313.41.60.63.50041.30.00.3
Derrick McKey23.469472.03.40.66.500111.83.20.2
Jonathan Bender9.667121.30.30.02.66773.50.50.0
Zan Tabak10.500121.21.60.03.50020.70.30.0
PACERS23.443225698.140.520.36.463640106.741.220.2
OPPONENTS23.454219595.441.319.76.480629104.841.323.3
Three-pointers: PLAYOFFS—Miller (58-for-147), Rose (30-70), Perkins (23-66), Jackson (21-67), Croshere (15-37), Best (13-30), Mullin (2-8), Bender (1-1), McKey (1-6), Smits (0-1), Team (164-433 for .379 pct.); FINALS—Miller (15-for-40), Perkins (11-23), Rose (8-16), Jackson (8-20), Croshere (4-10), Best (2-4), McKey (1-2), Mullin (0-1), Team (49-116 for .422 pct.).

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

NBA Finalists' Composite Box ScoresLos Angeles Lakers (15-8)

Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring