| Share
 

Indiana Pacers (13-10)

 Overall PlayoffsFinals vs. Los Angeles
  —Per Game—  —Per Game—
 Gm FG% TPts Pts Reb Ast Gm FG% TPts Pts Reb Ast
Reggie Miller22.45252724.02.42.76.41314624.32.73.7
Jalen Rose23.43747920.84.43.46.43213823.04.53.0
Rik Smits22.49824111.03.51.06.4666010.04.00.5
Austin Croshere23.5452169.44.70.86.5459115.26.00.8
Travis Best23.4302048.92.52.96.467355.81.22.2
Dale Davis23.5231908.311.40.76.575528.710.01.0
Mark Jackson23.3921878.13.77.76.413589.75.37.7
Sam Perkins23.3241104.83.20.46.478366.04.01.0
Chris Mullin9.476313.41.60.63.50041.30.00.3
Derrick McKey23.469472.03.40.66.500111.83.20.2
Jonathan Bender9.667121.30.30.02.66773.50.50.0
Zan Tabak10.500121.21.60.03.50020.70.30.0
PACERS23.443225698.140.520.36.463640106.741.220.2
OPPONENTS23.454219595.441.319.76.480629104.841.323.3
Three-pointers: PLAYOFFS—Miller (58-for-147), Rose (30-70), Perkins (23-66), Jackson (21-67), Croshere (15-37), Best (13-30), Mullin (2-8), Bender (1-1), McKey (1-6), Smits (0-1), Team (164-433 for .379 pct.); FINALS—Miller (15-for-40), Perkins (11-23), Rose (8-16), Jackson (8-20), Croshere (4-10), Best (2-4), McKey (1-2), Mullin (0-1), Team (49-116 for .422 pct.).

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

NBA Finalists' Composite Box ScoresLos Angeles Lakers (15-8)

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring