| Share
 

Charlotte Hornets

 GmFG%TptsPPGRPGAPG
Eddie Jones72.427144620.14.84.2
Derrick Coleman74.456123916.78.52.4
David Wesley82.426111613.62.75.7
Bobby Phills28.45438113.62.52.8
Elden Campbell78.44698712.77.61.7
Anthony Mason82.48094811.68.54.5
Brad Miller55.4614237.75.30.8
Eddie Robinson*67.5494717.02.80.5
Baron Davis*82.4204865.92.03.8
Chucky Brown63.4513345.32.71.1
Ricky Davis48.5032274.71.71.3
Dale Ellis42.4151784.21.30.3
Todd Fuller41.4181343.32.70.1
Eldridge Recasner7.42971.00.60.7
Michael Hawkins12.23180.70.61.1
Derek Hood2.00000.00.50.0
Jason Miskiri1.00000.00.01.0
Triple Doubles: Mason (3). 3-pt FG leader: Jones (128).
Steals leader: Jones (192). Blocks leader: Campbell (150).
Signed: G Hawkins (Nov. 9).

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Boston CelticsTeam by Team StatisticsChicago Bulls

More on Charlotte Hornets from Infoplease:

  • Charlotte Hornets - Charlotte Hornets Gm FG% Tpts PPG RPG APG Jamal Mashburn 76 .413 1528 20.1 7.6 5.4 David Wesley 82 ...
  • Charlotte Hornets - Charlotte Hornets Gm FG% Tpts PPG RPG APG Jamal Mashburn 40 .407 858 21.5 6.1 4.3 Baron Davis 82 ...
  • Charlotte Hornets - Charlotte Hornets Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL BLK Tpts PPG RPG APG Eddie ...
  • Charlotte Hornets - Charlotte Hornets Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL TO BLK PF Tpts PPG APG RPG ...
  • Charlotte Hornets - Charlotte Hornets Gm MIN FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% 3FG 3GA ORB TRB AST STL TO BLK PF Tpts PPG RPG APG ...

Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring