| Share
 

Men

Canoe Sprint 500m Singles: 1. Martin Doktor, CZE (1:49.93); 2. Slavomir Knazovicky, SVK (1:50.51); 3. Imre Pulai, HUN (1:50.75).

Canoe Sprint 1000m Singles: 1. Martin Doktor, CZE (3:54.41); 2. Ivan Klementyev, LAT (3:54.95); 3. Gyorgy Zala, HUN (3:56.36).

Canoe Sprint 500m Doubles: 1. Csaba Horvath & Gyorgy Kolonics, HUN (1:40.42); 2. Nikolai Juravschi & Victor Reneischi, MOL (1:40.45); 3. Gheorghe Andriev & Grigore Obreja, ROM (1:41.33).

Canoe Doubles 1000m Doubles: 1. Andreas Dittmer & Gunar Kirchbach, GER (3:31.87); 2. Antonel Borsan & Marcel Glavan, ROM (3:32.29); 3. Csaba Horvath & Gyorgy Kolonics, HUN (3:32.51).

Canoe Slalom Singles: 1. Michal Martikan, SVK (151.03 pts); 2. Lukas Pollert, CZE (151.17); 3. Patrice Estanguet, FRA (152.84).

Canoe Slalom Doubles: 1. Frank Adisson & Wilfrid Forgues, FRA (158.82 pts); 2. Jiri Rohan & Miroslav Simek, CZE (160.16); 3. Andre Ehrenberg & Michael Senft, GER (163.72).

Kayak Sprint 500m Singles: 1. Antonio Rossi, ITA (1:37.42); 2. Knut Holmann, NOR (1:38.33); 3. Piotr Markiewicz, POL (1:38.61).

Kayak Sprint 1000m Singles: 1. Knut Holmann, NOR (3:25.78); 2. Beniamino Bonomi, ITA (3:27.07); 3. Clint Robinson, AUS (3:29.71).

Kayak Sprint 500m Doubles: 1. Kay Bluhm & Torsten Gutsche, GER (1:28.69); 2. Beniamino Bonomi & Daniele Scarpa, ITA (1:28.72); 3. Danny Collins & Andrew Trim, AUS (1:29.40).

Kayak Sprint 1000m Doubles: 1. Antonio Rossi & Daniele Scarpa, ITA (3:09.19); 2. Kay Bluhm & Torsten Gutsche, GER (3:10.51); 3. Milko Kazanov & Andrian Dushev, BUL (3:11.20).

Kayak Sprint 1000m Fours: 1. Germany (2:51.52); 2. Hungary (2:53.18); 3. Russia (2:53.99).

Kayak Slalom Singles: 1. Oliver Fix, GER (141.22 pts); 2. Andraz Vehova, SLO (141.65); 3. Thomas Becker, GER (142.79).


Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Canoe/KayakWomen

More on Men from Infoplease:

  • Men - Men Score 1 Evgeni Plushenko, RUS 258.33 2 Stephane Lambiel, SUI 231.21 3 Jeffrey Buttle, CAN ...
  • Men - Men Individual Points All-Around Paul Hamm, USA 57.823 Dae Eun Kim, KOR 57.811 Tae Young Yang, KOR ...
  • Men - Men Individual Points All-Around Paul Hamm, USA 57.823 Dae Eun Kim, KOR 57.811 Tae Young Yang, KOR ...
  • Men - Men's Swimming/Diving Winners of the 2008 Summer Olympics These are the medal winners in the ...
  • Men - 2004 Men's Swimming/Diving Event Time 50m Free Gary Hall , USA 21.93 Duje Draganja., CRO 21.94 ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring