| Share
 

NHL Career Goaltending Wins Leaders

(Through 2005–2006 season)

  Yrs Gm W L
1.Patrick Roy201,029551315
2.Ed Belfour17905457303
3.Terry Sawchuk21971447330
4.Martin Brodeur13813446240
5.Jacques Plante18837435247
6.Curtis Joseph16858428310
7.Tony Esposito16886423306
8.Glenn Hall18906407326
9.Grant Fuhr19868403295
10.Mike Vernon19781385273
Players active during 2003–2004 season are in bold type.

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

NHL Career Scoring LeadersHockey Summary

Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring