| Share
 

Overall Conference Standings

Sixteen teams—eight from each conference—qualify for the NBA Playoffs; (*) indicates division champions.

Western Conference

 WLHomeAwayDivConf
1San Antonio*371321-416-917-433-11
2Utah371322-315-1015-333-11
3Portland*351522-313-1215-730-14
4LA Lakers311918-713-1214-828-16
5Houston311919-612-1312-928-16
6Sacramento272316-911-1411-923-21
7Phoenix272315-1012-139-1026-18
8Minnesota252518-77-1811-922-22
 Seattle*252517-88-1711-1023-21
 Golden St212913-128-178-1118-26
 Dallas193115-104-218-1216-28
 Denver143612-232-235-1612-32
 LA Clippers9416-193-223-168-36
 Vancouver84217-181-243-188-36

Eastern Conference

 WLHomeAwayDivConf
1Miami*331718-715-1012-830-15
2Indiana*331718-715-1015-730-15
3Orlando3317 21-412-1312-630-14
4Atlanta311916-915-1015-827-18
5Detroit292117-812-1313-825-19
6Philadelphia282217-811-149-1025-19
7Milwaukee282217-811-1413-1125-20
8New York272319-68-1712-824-21
 Charlotte262416-910-1512-1023-21
 Toronto232714-119-169-1419-26
 Cleveland222815-107-189-1318-26
 Boston193110-159-1610-916-28
 Washington183213-125-206-1316-28
 New Jersey163412-134-216-1314-30
 Chicago13378-175-204-1911-33

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Eastern ConferenceFinal NBA Standings

More on Overall Conference Standings from Infoplease:

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring