| Share
 

Overall Conference Standings

Sixteen teams—eight from each conference—qualify for the NBA Playoffs; (*) indicates division champions.

Western Conference

 WLHomeAwayDivConf
1San Antonio*371321-416-917-433-11
2Utah371322-315-1015-333-11
3Portland*351522-313-1215-730-14
4LA Lakers311918-713-1214-828-16
5Houston311919-612-1312-928-16
6Sacramento272316-911-1411-923-21
7Phoenix272315-1012-139-1026-18
8Minnesota252518-77-1811-922-22
 Seattle*252517-88-1711-1023-21
 Golden St212913-128-178-1118-26
 Dallas193115-104-218-1216-28
 Denver143612-232-235-1612-32
 LA Clippers9416-193-223-168-36
 Vancouver84217-181-243-188-36

Eastern Conference

 WLHomeAwayDivConf
1Miami*331718-715-1012-830-15
2Indiana*331718-715-1015-730-15
3Orlando3317 21-412-1312-630-14
4Atlanta311916-915-1015-827-18
5Detroit292117-812-1313-825-19
6Philadelphia282217-811-149-1025-19
7Milwaukee282217-811-1413-1125-20
8New York272319-68-1712-824-21
 Charlotte262416-910-1512-1023-21
 Toronto232714-119-169-1419-26
 Cleveland222815-107-189-1318-26
 Boston193110-159-1610-916-28
 Washington183213-125-206-1316-28
 New Jersey163412-134-216-1314-30
 Chicago13378-175-204-1911-33

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Eastern ConferenceFinal NBA Standings

More on Overall Conference Standings from Infoplease:


Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring