| Share
 

LPGA

Final 1999

  TPCMFinish
1-2-3
Earnings
1Karrie Webb25236-6-4$1,591,959
2Juli Inkster24235-0-31,337,253
3Se Ri Pak27233-0-0956,926
4Annika Sorenstam22212-4-3863,816
5Lorie Kane30290-3-2757,844
6Meg Mallon25252-1-1679,929
7Sherri Steinhauer30272-2-0663,356
8Mi Hyun Kim30272-0-1584,246
9Rosie Jones24211-1-1583,796
10Dottie Pepper21202-2-0577,875

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Senior PGAMoney Leaders

More on LPGA from Infoplease:


Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring