| Share
 

Midwestern Collegiate Conference

 ConferenceOverall
TeamWLPctWLPct
*WI-Green Bay1601.000254.862
Butler124.750198.704
*No. Illinois106.6252010.667
Detroit88.5001811.621
Wright St88.5001413.519
Illinois-Chicago511.3131018.357
WI-Milwaukee511.313918.333
Loyola-IL511.313819.296
Cleveland St313.188521.192
Conf. Tourney Final: No. Illinois 95, Detroit 63.
*NCAA Tourney (0-2): No. Illinois (0-1), WI-Green Bay (0-1).

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Mid-Eastern Athletic ConferenceFinal NCAA Men's Division I StandingsMissouri Valley Conference

More on Midwestern Collegiate Conference from Infoplease:


Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring