| Share
 

Midwestern Collegiate Conference

 ConferenceOverall
TeamWLPctWLPct
*WI-Green Bay1601.000254.862
Butler124.750198.704
*No. Illinois106.6252010.667
Detroit88.5001811.621
Wright St88.5001413.519
Illinois-Chicago511.3131018.357
WI-Milwaukee511.313918.333
Loyola-IL511.313819.296
Cleveland St313.188521.192
Conf. Tourney Final: No. Illinois 95, Detroit 63.
*NCAA Tourney (0-2): No. Illinois (0-1), WI-Green Bay (0-1).

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Mid-Eastern Athletic ConferenceFinal NCAA Men's Division I StandingsMissouri Valley Conference

More on Midwestern Collegiate Conference from Infoplease:

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring