| Share
 

Florida Marlins

Batting (135 AB)AvgABRHHRRBISB
Dave Berg*.31318218572213
Edgar Renteria.2825177914633141
Cliff Floyd.28258885166229027
Mark Kotsay*.27957872161116810
Todd Zeile.2763925910813663
John Cangelosi.25117119431102
Todd Dunwoody*.251434531095285
Craig Counsell.25133543844403
Ryan Jackson*.25026026655311
Derrek Lee*.2334546210617745
Kevin Orie.21937947838382
Luis Castillo.20315321311103
Gregg Zaun.18829819565295
Acquired: IF Zeile and C Mike Piazza from LA for OF Gary Sheffield, OF Jim Eisenreich, C Charles Johnson, IF Bobby Bonilla and P Manuel Barrios (May 22); IF Orie and two minor leaguers from ChC for P Felix Heredia and minor leaguer (Jul. 31).
Traded: C Piazza to NYM for OF Preston Wilson and two minor leaguers (May 22); IF Zeile to Tex. for two minor leaguers (Jul. 31).
Claimed: P Edmondson off waivers from Atl. (Jun. 4).
Pitching (40 IP)ERAW-LGmIPBBSO
Matt Mantei2.963-44254.22363
Vic Darensbourg*3.680-75971.03074
Brian Edmondson*3.914-45376.03740
Antonio Alfonseca*4.084-65870.23346
Kirt Ojala*4.252-741125.05975
Jesus Sanchez*4.477-935173.091137
Livan Hernandez4.7210-1233234.1104162
Brian Meadows*5.2111-1331174.14688
Robby Stanifer5.632-43848.02230
Rafael Medina*6.012-61267.15249
Joe Fontenot*6.330-7842.22024
Ryan Dempster*7.081-51454.23835
Andy Larkin*9.643-81774.25543
Saves: Mantei (9); Alfonseca (8); Darensbourg and Stanifer (1). Complete games: Hernandez (9); Ojala and Meadows (1). Shutouts: none.

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Colorado RockiesNL Team by Team StatisticsHouston Astros

More on Florida Marlins from Infoplease:

  • Florida Marlins - Florida Marlins Batting (135 AB)(200 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Luis Castillo .334 539 101 180 2 17 ...
  • Florida Marlins - Florida Marlins Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Cliff Floyd .303 251 37 76 11 49 5 Luis ...
  • Florida Marlins - Florida Marlins Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Kevin Millar .306 438 58 134 16 57 0 Luis ...
  • Florida Marlins - Florida Marlins Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Gregg Zaun .301 143 21 43 2 20 1 Craig ...
  • Florida Marlins - Florida Marlins Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Cliff Floyd .317 555 123 176 31 103 18 Kevin ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring