| Share
 

Florida Marlins

Batting (135 AB)AvgABRHHRRBISB
Dave Berg*.31318218572213
Edgar Renteria.2825177914633141
Cliff Floyd.28258885166229027
Mark Kotsay*.27957872161116810
Todd Zeile.2763925910813663
John Cangelosi.25117119431102
Todd Dunwoody*.251434531095285
Craig Counsell.25133543844403
Ryan Jackson*.25026026655311
Derrek Lee*.2334546210617745
Kevin Orie.21937947838382
Luis Castillo.20315321311103
Gregg Zaun.18829819565295
Acquired: IF Zeile and C Mike Piazza from LA for OF Gary Sheffield, OF Jim Eisenreich, C Charles Johnson, IF Bobby Bonilla and P Manuel Barrios (May 22); IF Orie and two minor leaguers from ChC for P Felix Heredia and minor leaguer (Jul. 31).
Traded: C Piazza to NYM for OF Preston Wilson and two minor leaguers (May 22); IF Zeile to Tex. for two minor leaguers (Jul. 31).
Claimed: P Edmondson off waivers from Atl. (Jun. 4).
Pitching (40 IP)ERAW-LGmIPBBSO
Matt Mantei2.963-44254.22363
Vic Darensbourg*3.680-75971.03074
Brian Edmondson*3.914-45376.03740
Antonio Alfonseca*4.084-65870.23346
Kirt Ojala*4.252-741125.05975
Jesus Sanchez*4.477-935173.091137
Livan Hernandez4.7210-1233234.1104162
Brian Meadows*5.2111-1331174.14688
Robby Stanifer5.632-43848.02230
Rafael Medina*6.012-61267.15249
Joe Fontenot*6.330-7842.22024
Ryan Dempster*7.081-51454.23835
Andy Larkin*9.643-81774.25543
Saves: Mantei (9); Alfonseca (8); Darensbourg and Stanifer (1). Complete games: Hernandez (9); Ojala and Meadows (1). Shutouts: none.

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Colorado RockiesNL Team by Team StatisticsHouston Astros

More on Florida Marlins from Infoplease:

  • Florida Marlins - Florida Marlins Batting (135 AB)(200 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Luis Castillo .334 539 101 180 2 17 ...
  • Florida Marlins - Florida Marlins Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Cliff Floyd .303 251 37 76 11 49 5 Luis ...
  • Florida Marlins - Florida Marlins Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Kevin Millar .306 438 58 134 16 57 0 Luis ...
  • Florida Marlins - Florida Marlins Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Gregg Zaun .301 143 21 43 2 20 1 Craig ...
  • Florida Marlins - Florida Marlins Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Cliff Floyd .317 555 123 176 31 103 18 Kevin ...

Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring