| Share
 

Anaheim Angels

Batting (135 AB)AvgABRHHRRBISB
Orlando Palmeiro..32116528530215
Jim Edmonds.30759911518425917
Tim Salmon.3004638413926880
Darin Erstad.29653784159198220
Garret Anderson.2946226218315798
Gary DiSarcina.2875517315835611
Randy Velarde.26118829494267
Craig Shipley.25914718382170
Matt Walbeck.25733841876461
Charlie O'Brien.25717513454180
Justin Baughman*.255196245012010
Chad Kreuter.25025227632331
Dave Hollins.2423636088113911
Phil Nevin.22823727548270
Troy Glaus*.21816519361231
Noberto Martin.21519520421133
Acquired: C O'Brien from ChW for two minor leaguers (Jul. 30); P Juden from Mil. for PTBN (Aug. 7); P Fetters from Oak. for PTBN and cash (Aug. 10); C Kreuter from ChW for cash (Sept. 18).
Pitching (40 IP)ERAW-LGmIPBBSO
Shigetoshi Hasegawa3.148-36197.13273
Chuck Finley3.3911-934223.1109212
Troy Percival3.652-76766.23787
Omar Olivares4.039-937183.091112
Rich DeLucia4.272-66171.24673
Mike Fetters4.302-86058.22543
Steve Sparks4.349-422128.25890
Pep Harris4.353-14960.02334
Jarrod Washburn*4.626-31574.02748
Ken Hill4.989-619103.04757
Jack McDowell5.095-31476.01945
Allen Watson6.046-72892.13464
Jason Dickson6.0510-1027122.04161
Jeff Juden6.751-3840.01839
Saves: Percival (42); Fetters and Hasegawa (5); DeLucia (3). Complete games: Finley, Olivares and Watson (1). Shutouts: Finley (1).

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

AL Team by Team StatisticsBaltimore Orioles

More on Anaheim Angels from Infoplease:

  • Anaheim Angels - Anaheim Angels WS vs. San Francisco Overall Playoffs Batting Avg AB R H HR RBI BB SO Avg AB R H HR ...
  • Anaheim Angels - Anaheim Angels LCS vs. Minnesota Overall AL Playoffs Batting Avg AB R H HR RBI BB SO Avg AB R H HR ...
  • Anaheim Angels - Anaheim Angels Batting (100 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Adam Kennedy .312 474 65 148 7 52 17 Garret ...
  • Anaheim Angels - Anaheim Angels Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Garret Anderson .303 620 88 188 21 80 3 Mo ...
  • Anaheim Angels - Anaheim Angels Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Shawn Wooten* .312 221 24 69 8 32 2 Benji Gil ...

Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring