| Share
 

Mid-Continent Conference

 ConferenceOverall
TeamWLPctWLPct
*Valparaiso133.8132310.697
Oral Roberts124.7501912.613
Youngstown St.115.688209.690
Western Illinois115.6881611.593
Buffalo97.5631513.536
Missouri-KC79.437918.333
Southern Utah412.250720.259
Northeastern Illinois313.188619.240
Chicago St.214.125225.074
Conf. Tourney Final: Valparaiso 67, Youngstown St. 48
*NCAA Tourney (2-1): Valparaiso (2-1).

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Mid-American ConferenceFinal NCAA Men's Division I StandingsMid-Eastern Athletic Conference

More on Mid-Continent Conference from Infoplease:

  • Mid-Continent Conference - Mid-Continent Conference Conference Overall Team W L Pct W L Pct *Valparaiso 13 5 .722 21 11 .656 ...
  • Mid-Continent Conference - Mid-Continent Conference Conference Overall Team W L Pct W L Pct Southern Utah 13 3 .813 25 6 .806 ...
  • Mid-Continent Conference - Mid-Continent Conference Conference Overall Team W L Pct W L Pct Oakland 11 5 .688 13 17 .433 ...
  • Mid-Continent Conference - Mid-Continent Conference Conference Overall Team W L Pct W L Pct *Valparaiso 10 4 .714 23 9 .719 ...
  • Mid-Continent Conference - Mid-Continent Conference Conference Overall Team W L Pct W L Pct *Valparaiso 13 3 .813 24 7 .774 ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring