| Share
 

New Jersey Devils

Top ScorersGmGAPts+/-PMPP
Bobby Holik82293665231008
Scott Niedermayer8114435752711
Doug Gilmour6313405310683
Randy McKay7424244830868
Dave Andreychuk7514344819264
Patrik Elias*7418193718285
Petr Sykora581620360223
Jason Arnott70102333-24994
  EDM3551318-16781
  NJ3551015-8213
Brian Rolston761614307160
Denis Pederson80151328-6977
Scott Stevens804222619801
Steve Thomas551410244323
Lyle Odelein7941923111711
Doug Bodger7791120-1573
  SJ2846100320
  NJ495510-1253
Bob Carpenter669918-4220
Sheldon Souray*60371018850
Brendan Morrison*11549300
Kevin Dean5018912121
Brad Bombardir*431561180
Sergei Brylin18235400
Krzysztof Oliwa*7323532950
Acquired: D Bodger and LW Dody Wood from SJ for RW John MacLean and D Ken Sutton (Dec. 7); C Arnott and D Bryan Muir from Edm. for RW Bill Guerin and LW Valeri Zelepukin (Jan. 4).
Goalies (10 Gm)GmMinGAARecordSv%
Martin Brodeur7041281.8943-17-8.917
Mike Dunham157732.255-5-3.913
NEW JERSEY8249912.0048-23-11.915
Shutouts: Brodeur (10), Dunham (1). Assists: Brodeur (3), Dunham (1). PM: Brodeur (10).

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Montreal CanadiensTeam by Team StatisticsNew York Islanders

More on New Jersey Devils from Infoplease:

  • New Jersey Devils - New Jersey Devils Top Scorers Gm G A Pts +/- PM PP Petr Sykora 80 29 43 72 16 22 15 Bobby Holik 78 ...
  • New Jersey Devils - New Jersey Devils Top Scorers Gm G A Pts +/- PM PP Patrik Elias 72 35 37 72 16 58 9 Scott Gomez* 82 ...
  • New Jersey Devils - New Jersey Devils Top Scorers Gm G A Pts +/- PM PP Patrik Elias 82 40 56 96 45 51 8 Alexander ...
  • New Jersey Devils - New Jersey Devils Top Scorers Gm G A Pts +/- PM PP Patrik Elias 75 29 32 61 4 36 8 Joe Nieuwendyk ...
  • New Jersey Devils - New Jersey Devils Top Scorers Gm G A Pts +/- PM PP SH GW GT S PCTG Doug Gilmour 81 22 60 82 2 68 4 ...

Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring