| Share
 

New Jersey Devils

Top ScorersGmGAPts+/-PMPP
Bobby Holik82293665231008
Scott Niedermayer8114435752711
Doug Gilmour6313405310683
Randy McKay7424244830868
Dave Andreychuk7514344819264
Patrik Elias*7418193718285
Petr Sykora581620360223
Jason Arnott70102333-24994
  EDM3551318-16781
  NJ3551015-8213
Brian Rolston761614307160
Denis Pederson80151328-6977
Scott Stevens804222619801
Steve Thomas551410244323
Lyle Odelein7941923111711
Doug Bodger7791120-1573
  SJ2846100320
  NJ495510-1253
Bob Carpenter669918-4220
Sheldon Souray*60371018850
Brendan Morrison*11549300
Kevin Dean5018912121
Brad Bombardir*431561180
Sergei Brylin18235400
Krzysztof Oliwa*7323532950
Acquired: D Bodger and LW Dody Wood from SJ for RW John MacLean and D Ken Sutton (Dec. 7); C Arnott and D Bryan Muir from Edm. for RW Bill Guerin and LW Valeri Zelepukin (Jan. 4).
Goalies (10 Gm)GmMinGAARecordSv%
Martin Brodeur7041281.8943-17-8.917
Mike Dunham157732.255-5-3.913
NEW JERSEY8249912.0048-23-11.915
Shutouts: Brodeur (10), Dunham (1). Assists: Brodeur (3), Dunham (1). PM: Brodeur (10).

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Montreal CanadiensTeam by Team StatisticsNew York Islanders

More on New Jersey Devils from Infoplease:

  • New Jersey Devils - New Jersey Devils Top Scorers Gm G A Pts +/- PM PP Petr Sykora 80 29 43 72 16 22 15 Bobby Holik 78 ...
  • New Jersey Devils - New Jersey Devils Top Scorers Gm G A Pts +/- PM PP Patrik Elias 72 35 37 72 16 58 9 Scott Gomez* 82 ...
  • New Jersey Devils - New Jersey Devils Top Scorers Gm G A Pts +/- PM PP Patrik Elias 82 40 56 96 45 51 8 Alexander ...
  • New Jersey Devils - New Jersey Devils Top Scorers Gm G A Pts +/- PM PP Patrik Elias 75 29 32 61 4 36 8 Joe Nieuwendyk ...
  • New Jersey Devils - New Jersey Devils Top Scorers Gm G A Pts +/- PM PP SH GW GT S PCTG Doug Gilmour 81 22 60 82 2 68 4 ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring