|  Share | Cite
 

New Jersey Devils

Top ScorersGmGAPts+/-PMPP
Bobby Holik82293665231008
Scott Niedermayer8114435752711
Doug Gilmour6313405310683
Randy McKay7424244830868
Dave Andreychuk7514344819264
Patrik Elias*7418193718285
Petr Sykora581620360223
Jason Arnott70102333-24994
  EDM3551318-16781
  NJ3551015-8213
Brian Rolston761614307160
Denis Pederson80151328-6977
Scott Stevens804222619801
Steve Thomas551410244323
Lyle Odelein7941923111711
Doug Bodger7791120-1573
  SJ2846100320
  NJ495510-1253
Bob Carpenter669918-4220
Sheldon Souray*60371018850
Brendan Morrison*11549300
Kevin Dean5018912121
Brad Bombardir*431561180
Sergei Brylin18235400
Krzysztof Oliwa*7323532950
Acquired: D Bodger and LW Dody Wood from SJ for RW John MacLean and D Ken Sutton (Dec. 7); C Arnott and D Bryan Muir from Edm. for RW Bill Guerin and LW Valeri Zelepukin (Jan. 4).
Goalies (10 Gm)GmMinGAARecordSv%
Martin Brodeur7041281.8943-17-8.917
Mike Dunham157732.255-5-3.913
NEW JERSEY8249912.0048-23-11.915
Shutouts: Brodeur (10), Dunham (1). Assists: Brodeur (3), Dunham (1). PM: Brodeur (10).

Montreal CanadiensTeam by Team StatisticsNew York Islanders