| Share
 

Atlanta Braves

Batting (135 AB)AvgABRHHRRBISB
Kenny Lofton.3334939016454827
Jeff Blauser.3085199016017705
Chipper Jones.2955971001762111120
Javier Lopez.2954145212223681
Michael Tucker.28349980141145612
Keith Lockhart.27914725416320
Fred McGriff.2775647715622975
Ryan Klesko.2614676712224844
Tony Graffanino*.25818633488206
Mark Lemke.24535133862262
Andruw Jones*.2313996092187020
Eduardo Perez.21519120416180
Pitching (40 IP)ERAW-LGmIPBBSO
Greg Maddux2.2019-433232.220177
Alan Embree2.543-16646.02045
Tom Glavine2.9614-733240.079152
Denny Neagle2.9720-534233.149172
John Smoltz3.0215-1235256.063241
Mark Wohlers3.505-77169.13892
Brad Clontz3.755-15148.01842
Kevin Millwood*4.035-31251.12142
Mike Bielecki4.083-75057.12160
Paul Byrd5.264-43153.02837
Terrell Wade5.362-31242.01635
Saves: Wohlers (33); Bielecki (2); Clontz (1). Complete games: Smoltz (7); Maddux and Glavine (5); Neagle (4). Shutouts: Neagle (4); Maddux, Glavine and Smoltz (2).

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

NL Team by Team StatisticsChicago Cubs

More on Atlanta Braves from Infoplease:

  • Atlanta Braves - Atlanta Braves LCS vs Arizona Overall NL Playoffs Batting Avg AB R H HR RBI BB SO Avg AB R H HR RBI ...
  • Atlanta Braves - Atlanta Braves LCS vs San Diego Overall NL Playoffs Batting Avg AB R H HR RBI BB SO Avg AB R H HR ...
  • Atlanta Braves - Atlanta Braves WS vs New York Overall Playoffs Batting Avg AB R H HR RBI BB SO Avg AB R H HR RBI BB ...
  • Atlanta Braves - Atlanta Braves LCS vs New York Overall NL Playoffs Batting Avg AB R H HR RBI BB SO Avg AB R H HR ...
  • Atlanta Braves - Atlanta Braves Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Eddie Perez .336 149 18 50 6 32 1 Chipper ...

Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring