| Share
 

Atlanta Braves

Batting (135 AB)AvgABRHHRRBISB
Kenny Lofton.3334939016454827
Jeff Blauser.3085199016017705
Chipper Jones.2955971001762111120
Javier Lopez.2954145212223681
Michael Tucker.28349980141145612
Keith Lockhart.27914725416320
Fred McGriff.2775647715622975
Ryan Klesko.2614676712224844
Tony Graffanino*.25818633488206
Mark Lemke.24535133862262
Andruw Jones*.2313996092187020
Eduardo Perez.21519120416180
Pitching (40 IP)ERAW-LGmIPBBSO
Greg Maddux2.2019-433232.220177
Alan Embree2.543-16646.02045
Tom Glavine2.9614-733240.079152
Denny Neagle2.9720-534233.149172
John Smoltz3.0215-1235256.063241
Mark Wohlers3.505-77169.13892
Brad Clontz3.755-15148.01842
Kevin Millwood*4.035-31251.12142
Mike Bielecki4.083-75057.12160
Paul Byrd5.264-43153.02837
Terrell Wade5.362-31242.01635
Saves: Wohlers (33); Bielecki (2); Clontz (1). Complete games: Smoltz (7); Maddux and Glavine (5); Neagle (4). Shutouts: Neagle (4); Maddux, Glavine and Smoltz (2).

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

NL Team by Team StatisticsChicago Cubs

More on Atlanta Braves from Infoplease:

  • Atlanta Braves - Atlanta Braves LCS vs Arizona Overall NL Playoffs Batting Avg AB R H HR RBI BB SO Avg AB R H HR RBI ...
  • Atlanta Braves - Atlanta Braves LCS vs San Diego Overall NL Playoffs Batting Avg AB R H HR RBI BB SO Avg AB R H HR ...
  • Atlanta Braves - Atlanta Braves WS vs New York Overall Playoffs Batting Avg AB R H HR RBI BB SO Avg AB R H HR RBI BB ...
  • Atlanta Braves - Atlanta Braves LCS vs New York Overall NL Playoffs Batting Avg AB R H HR RBI BB SO Avg AB R H HR ...
  • Atlanta Braves - Atlanta Braves Batting (135 AB) Avg AB R H HR RBI SB Eddie Perez .336 149 18 50 6 32 1 Chipper ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring