| Share
 

Men

Event  Time  
50m Free Aleksandr Popov, UT 21.91 OR
 Matt Biondi, USA22.09 
.Tom Jager, USA22.30 
 100m Free Aleksandr Popov, UT 49.02  
 Gustavo Borges, BRA49.43 
 Stephan Caron, FRA49.50 
 200m Free Yevgeny Sadovyi, UT 1:46.70 OR
 Anders Holmertz, SWE1:46.86 
 Antti Kasvio, FIN1:47.63 
 400m Free Yevgeny Sadovyi, UT 3:45.00 WR
 Kieren Perkins, AUS3:45.16 
 Anders Holmertz, SWE3:46.77 
1500m Free Kieren Perkins, AUS 14:43.48 WR
 Glen Housman, AUS14:55.29 
 Jörg Hoffmann, GER15:02.29 
 100m Back Mark Tewksbury, CAN 53.98 OR
 Jeff Rouse, USA54.04 
 David Berkhoff, USA54.78 
 200m Back Martin Lopez-Zubero, SPA 1:58.47 OR
 Vladimir Selkov, UT1:58.87 
 Stefano Battistelli, ITA1:59.40 
 100m Brst Nelson Diebel, USA 1:01.50 OR
 Norbert Rosza, HUN1:01.68 
 Philip Rogers, AUS1:01.76 
 200m Brst Mike Barrowman, USA 2:10.16 WR
 Norbert Rosza, HUN2:11.23 
 Nick Gillingham, GBR2:11.29 
 100m Fly Pablo Morales, USA 53.32  
 Rafal Szukala, POL53.35 
 Anthony Nesty, SUR53.41 
 200m Fly Mel Stewart, USA 1:56.26 OR
 Danyon Loader, NZL1:57.93 
 Franck Esposito, FRA1:58.51 
200m I.M. Tamas Darnyi, HUN 2:00.76  
 Gregory Burgess, USA2:00.97 
 Attila Czene, HUN2:01.00 
400m I.M. Tamas Darnyi, HUN 4:14.23 OR
 Eric Namesnik, USA4:15.57 
 Luca Sacchi, ITA4:16.34 
4x100m FreeUSA (Joe Hudepohl, Matt Biondi,
Tom Jager, Jon Olsen)
3:16.74  
 Unified Team3:17.56 
 Germany3:17.90 
4x200m FreeUT (Dmitri Lepikov, Vladimir
Pyshnenko, Veniamin Tayanovich, Yevgeny Sadovyi)
7:11.95 WR
 Sweden7:15.51 
 USA7:16.23 
4x100m MedleyUSA3:36.93 
 Unified Team3:38.56 
 Canada3:39.66 
Diving  Points
Platform Sun Shuwei, CHN 677.31
 Scott Donie, USA633.63
 Ni Xiong, CHI600.15
Spring Mark Lenzi, USA 676.53
 Liangde Tan, CHN645.57
 Dmitri Sautin, UT627.78

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

SwimmingWomen

More on Men from Infoplease:

  • Men - Men Score 1 Evgeni Plushenko, RUS 258.33 2 Stephane Lambiel, SUI 231.21 3 Jeffrey Buttle, CAN ...
  • Men - Men Individual Points All-Around Paul Hamm, USA 57.823 Dae Eun Kim, KOR 57.811 Tae Young Yang, KOR ...
  • Men - Men Individual Points All-Around Paul Hamm, USA 57.823 Dae Eun Kim, KOR 57.811 Tae Young Yang, KOR ...
  • Men - Men's Swimming/Diving Winners of the 2008 Summer Olympics These are the medal winners in the ...
  • Men - 2004 Men's Swimming/Diving Event Time 50m Free Gary Hall , USA 21.93 Duje Draganja., CRO 21.94 ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring