| Share
 

Men

Event  Time  
50m FreeMatt Biondi, USA 22.14 WR
 Thomas Jager, USA22.36 
 Gennadi Prigoda, USSR22.71 
 100m FreeMatt Biondi, USA 48.63 OR
 Christopher Jacobs, USA49.08 
 Stephan Caron, FRA49.62 
 200m FreeDuncan Armstrong, AUS 1:47.25 WR
 Anders Holmertz, SWE1:47.89 
 Matt Biondi, USA1:47.99 
 400m Free Uwe Dassler, E. Ger 3:46.95 WR
 Duncan Armstrong, AUS3:47.15 
 Artur Wojdat, POL3:47.34 
1500m Free Vladimir Salnikov, USSR 15:00.04  
 Stefan Pfeiffer, W. Ger15:02.69 
 Uwe Dassler, E. Ger15:06.15 
 100m Back Daichi Suzuki, JPN 55.05  
 David Berkhoff, USA55.18 
 Igor Polianski, USSR55.20 
 200m Back Igor Polianski, USSR 1:59.37  
 Frank Baltrusch, E. Ger1:59.60 
 Paul Kingsman, NZL2:00.48 
 100m Brst Adrian Moorhouse, GBR 1:02.04  
 Károly Guttler, HUN1:02.05 
 Dimitri Volkov, USSR1:02.20 
 200m Brst József Szábó, HUN 2:13.52  
 Nick Gillingham, GBR2:14.12 
 Sergio Lopez, SPA2:15.21 
 100m Fly Anthony Nesty, SUR 53.00 OR
 Matt Biondi, USA53.01 
 Andy Jameson, GBR53.30 
 200m Fly Michael Gross, W. Ger 1:56.94 OR
 Benny Nielsen, DEN1:58.24 
 Anthony Mosse, NZL1:58.28 
200m I.M. Tamás Darnyi, HUN 2:00.17 WR
 Patrick Kühl, E. Ger2:01.61 
 Vadim Yaroshchuk, USSR2:02.40 
400m I.M. Tamás Darnyi, HUN 4:14.75 WR
 David Wharton, USA4:17.36 
 Stefano Battistelli, ITA4:18.01 
4x100mFree USA (Chris Jacobs, Troy
Dalbey, Tom Jager,
Matt Biondi)
3:16.53 WR
 USSR3:18.33 
 East Germany3:19.82 
4x200m FreeUSA (Troy Dalbey, Matt
Cetlinski, Doug Gjertsen,
Matt Biondi)
7:12.51 WR
 East Germany7:13.68 
 West Germany7:14.35 
Event  Time  
4x100m Med USA (David Berkoff, Rich Schroeder,
Matt Biondi, Chris Jacobs)
3:36.93 WR
 Canada3:39.28 
 USSR3:39.96 
Diving  Points
Platform Greg Louganis, USA 638.61
 Ni Xiong, CHN637.47
 Jesus Mena, MEX594.93
Spring Greg Louganis, USA 730.80
 Liangde Tan, CHN704.88
 Deliang Li, CHN665.28

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

SwimmingWomen

More on Men from Infoplease:

  • Men - Men Score 1 Evgeni Plushenko, RUS 258.33 2 Stephane Lambiel, SUI 231.21 3 Jeffrey Buttle, CAN ...
  • Men - Men Individual Points All-Around Paul Hamm, USA 57.823 Dae Eun Kim, KOR 57.811 Tae Young Yang, KOR ...
  • Men - Men Individual Points All-Around Paul Hamm, USA 57.823 Dae Eun Kim, KOR 57.811 Tae Young Yang, KOR ...
  • Men - Men's Swimming/Diving Winners of the 2008 Summer Olympics These are the medal winners in the ...
  • Men - 2004 Men's Swimming/Diving Event Time 50m Free Gary Hall , USA 21.93 Duje Draganja., CRO 21.94 ...

Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring