| Share
 

Men

Event  Time  
 100m Free Mark Spitz, USA 51.22 WR
 Jerry Heidenreich, USA51.65 
 Vladimir Bure, USSR51.77 
 200m Free Mark Spitz, USA 1:52.78 WR
 Steven Genter, USA1:53.73 
 Werner Lampe, W. Ger1:53.99 
 400m Free Brad Cooper, USA 4:00.27 OR
 Steven Genter, USA4:01.94 
 Tom McBreen, USA4:02.64 
1500m Free Mike Burton, USA 15:52.58 WR
 Graham Windeatt, AUS15:58.48 
 Douglas Northway, USA16:09.25 
 100m Back Roland Matthes, E. Ger 56.58 OR
 Mike Stamm, USA57.70 
 John Murphy, USA58.35 
 200m Back Roland Matthes, E. Ger 2:02.82 =WR
 Mike Stamm, USA2:04.09 
 Mitchell Ivey, USA2:04.33 
 100m Brst Nobutaka Taguchi, JPN 1:04.94 WR
 Tom Bruce, USA1:05.43 
 John Hencken, USA1:05.61 
 200m Brst John Hencken, USA 2:21.55 WR
 David Wilkie, GBR2:23.67 
 Nobutaka Taguchi, JPN2:23.88 
 100m Fly Mark Spitz, USA 54.27 WR
 Bruce Robertson, CAN55.56 
 Jerry Heidenreich, USA55.74 
 200m Fly Mark Spitz, USA 2:00.70 WR
 Gary Hall, USA2:02.86 
 Robin Backhaus, USA2:03.23 
200m I.M. Gunnar Larsson, SWE 2:07.17 WR
 Alexander McKee, USA2:08.37 
 Steven Furniss, USA2:08.45 
400m I.M. Gunnar Larsson, SWE 4:31.98 OR
 Alexander McKee, USA4:31.983 
 Andras Hargitay, HUN4:32.700 
4x100m Free USA (Dave Edgar, John
Murphy, Jerry Heidenreich,
Mark Spitz)
3:26.42 WR
 Soviet Union3:29.72 
 East Germany3:32.42 
4x200m Free USA (John Kinsella, Fred
Tyler, Steve Genter,
Mark Spitz)
7:35.78 WR
 West Germany7:41.69 
 Soviet Union7:45.76 
4x100m Mdly USA (Mike Stamm, Tom
Bruce, Mark Spitz,
Jerry Heidenreich)
3:48.16 WR
 East Germany3:52.12 
 Canada3:52.26 
Diving  Points
Platform Klaus Dibiasi, ITA 504.12
 Richard Rydze, USA480.75
 Franco Cagnotto, ITA475.83
Spring Vladimir Vasin, USSR 594.09
 Franco Cagnotto, ITA591.63
 Craig Lincoln, USA577.29

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

SwimmingWomen

More on Men from Infoplease:

  • Men - Men Score 1 Evgeni Plushenko, RUS 258.33 2 Stephane Lambiel, SUI 231.21 3 Jeffrey Buttle, CAN ...
  • Men - Men Individual Points All-Around Paul Hamm, USA 57.823 Dae Eun Kim, KOR 57.811 Tae Young Yang, KOR ...
  • Men - Men Individual Points All-Around Paul Hamm, USA 57.823 Dae Eun Kim, KOR 57.811 Tae Young Yang, KOR ...
  • Men - Men's Swimming/Diving Winners of the 2008 Summer Olympics These are the medal winners in the ...
  • Men - 2004 Men's Swimming/Diving Event Time 50m Free Gary Hall , USA 21.93 Duje Draganja., CRO 21.94 ...

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring