| Share
 

LPGA

Final 1996

  TPCMFinish
1-2-3
Earnings
1Karrie Webb25244-5-1$1,002,000
2Laura Davies19184-3-1927,302
3Annika Sorenstam20203-2-1808,311
4Liselotte Neumann24233-2-1625,633
5Dottie Pepper23214-1-1589,401
6Kelly Robbins25221-3-2562,458
7Meg Mallon24232-1-3510,209
8Michelle McGann26253-0-2498,561
9Emilee Klein30262-1-1463,793
10Val Skinner27260-2-1413,419

Final 1997

  TP CMFinish
1-2-3
Earnings
1Annika Sorenstam22206-5-31,236,789
2Karrie Webb25253-4-4987,606
3Kelly Robbins28252-3-4910,907
4Chris Johnson29282-1-3722,330
5Tammie Green25212-3-1595,077
6Juli Inkster24241-1-3557,988
7Liselotte Neumann27252-1-0497,841
8Laura Davies21191-2-2483,571
9Nancy Lopez16141-1-1470,386
10Betsy King30271-0-3469,632

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Senior PGAMoney Leaders

More on LPGA from Infoplease:

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring