| Share
 

LPGA

Final 1996

  TPCMFinish
1-2-3
Earnings
1Karrie Webb25244-5-1$1,002,000
2Laura Davies19184-3-1927,302
3Annika Sorenstam20203-2-1808,311
4Liselotte Neumann24233-2-1625,633
5Dottie Pepper23214-1-1589,401
6Kelly Robbins25221-3-2562,458
7Meg Mallon24232-1-3510,209
8Michelle McGann26253-0-2498,561
9Emilee Klein30262-1-1463,793
10Val Skinner27260-2-1413,419

Final 1997

  TP CMFinish
1-2-3
Earnings
1Annika Sorenstam22206-5-31,236,789
2Karrie Webb25253-4-4987,606
3Kelly Robbins28252-3-4910,907
4Chris Johnson29282-1-3722,330
5Tammie Green25212-3-1595,077
6Juli Inkster24241-1-3557,988
7Liselotte Neumann27252-1-0497,841
8Laura Davies21191-2-2483,571
9Nancy Lopez16141-1-1470,386
10Betsy King30271-0-3469,632

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Senior PGAMoney Leaders

More on LPGA from Infoplease:


Premium Partner Content
HighBeam Research
Documents Images and Maps Reference
(from Newspapers, Magazines, Journals, Newswires, Transcripts and Books)

Research our extensive archive of more than 80 million articles from 6,500 publications.

Additional search results provided by HighBeam Research, LLC. © Copyright 2005. All rights reserved.

24 X 7

Private Tutor

Click Here for Details
24 x 7 Tutor Availability
Unlimited Online Tutoring
1-on-1 Tutoring